My 600-lb Life Trivia Quiz

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,107,709
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 42

SettingsSettingsSettings
My 600-lb Life Trivia Quiz - Quiz

If you've binged on the amazing TV show My 600-lb Life, you will enjoy taking our trivia quiz! Gather your snacks and test your knowledge of the show's myriad of fascinating stories. From the successes to the setbacks, you'll relive memorable moments while gaining insights into what it's like to undergo a journey toward weight loss and a healthier life. Take the chance to see how much you know about the reality show that captivates audiences around the world. Kick off those shoes, grab a drink, and press play to begin your My 600-lb Life trivia quiz journey right now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many episodes did season 1 have?

    • A.

      Three

    • B.

      Five

    • C.

      Six

    • D.

      Ten

    Correct Answer
    C. Six
  • 2. 

    Who is the Houston surgeon known as "Dr. Now" in the show?

    • A.

      Dr. Nowzaradan

    • B.

      Dr. Smith

    • C.

      Dr. Johnson

    • D.

      Dr. Anderson

    Correct Answer
    A. Dr. Nowzaradan
  • 3. 

    How long were patients filmed for in Season 1?

    • A.

      One year

    • B.

      Two years

    • C.

      Six months

    • D.

      Seven years

    Correct Answer
    D. Seven years
  • 4. 

    Which season introduced two-hour episodes instead of one hour?

    • A.

      Season 2

    • B.

      Season 5

    • C.

      Season 6

    • D.

      Season 7

    Correct Answer
    B. Season 5
  • 5. 

    How many patients have died since appearing on the show?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      14

    Correct Answer
    D. 14
  • 6. 

    Who was the first patient to die during the filming of the show?

    • A.

      Rob Buchel

    • B.

      James King

    • C.

      Sean Milliken

    • D.

      Henry Foots

    Correct Answer
    A. Rob Buchel
  • 7. 

    How old was James "LB" Bonner when he died?

    • A.

      21

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      30

    • D.

      42

    Correct Answer
    C. 30
  • 8. 

    Who died from an illness unrelated to their weight?

    • A.

      Rob Buchel

    • B.

      Lisa Fleming

    • C.

      Angela Gutierrez

    • D.

      Kelly Mason

    Correct Answer
    B. Lisa Fleming
  • 9. 

    What was the cause of death for Sean Milliken?

    • A.

      Infection

    • B.

      Cardiac arrest

    • C.

      Organ failure

    • D.

      Suicide

    Correct Answer
    A. Infection
  • 10. 

    Who was the second patient to die during the filming of the show?

    • A.

      Henry Foots

    • B.

      Rob Buchel

    • C.

      James King

    • D.

      Sean Milliken

    Correct Answer
    B. Rob Buchel
  • 11. 

    Who was the first openly transgender person on the show?

    • A.

      Laura Ann Perez

    • B.

      Ashley Randall

    • C.

      Angela Gutierrez

    • D.

      Destinee LaShaee

    Correct Answer
    D. Destinee LaShaee
  • 12. 

    How old was Gina Krasley when she died?

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      33

    • C.

      36

    • D.

      40

    Correct Answer
    A. 30
  • 13. 

    What was the cause of death for Ashley Randall?

    • A.

      Heart failure

    • B.

      Kidney failure

    • C.

      Sepsis and pneumonia

    • D.

      Suicide

    Correct Answer
    C. Sepsis and pneumonia
  • 14. 

    Who died on November 17, 2021?

    • A.

      Laura Ann Perez

    • B.

      Renee Biran

    • C.

      Coliesa McMillian

    • D.

      Destinee LaShaee

    Correct Answer
    A. Laura Ann Perez
  • 15. 

    Who died on February 8, 2022?

    • A.

      Renee Biran

    • B.

      Coliesa McMillian

    • C.

      Angela Gutierrez

    • D.

      Destinee LaShaee

    Correct Answer
    D. Destinee LaShaee

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Sep 12, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 22, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement