Munich Movie Trivia Quiz

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,107,709
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 64

SettingsSettingsSettings
Munich Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

This engaging quiz is all about the Steven Spielberg-directed film "Munich." The movie tells a gripping tale of the aftermath of the tragic events of the 1972 Summer Olympics in Munich. Test your knowledge of various elements of the film, including its compelling characters, the intricate plot, and the pivotal locations featured in the storyline. How well do you remember the details of Avner Kaufman's mission, his team's interactions, and their actions in different cities? Whether you're a casual viewer or a Munich movie enthusiast, this quiz is designed to challenge your memory and deepen your understanding of this powerful Read morefilm. Enjoy!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was the film "Munich" released?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
  • 2. 

    Who plays the character of Avner Kaufman in the movie?

    • A.

      Daniel Craig

    • B.

      Eric Bana

    • C.

      Ciarán Hinds

    • D.

      Geoffrey Rush

    Correct Answer
    B. Eric Bana
  • 3. 

    Where did the terror attack take place in the movie "Munich"?

    • A.

      Summer Olympics

    • B.

      Winter Olympics

    • C.

      World Cup

    • D.

      Super Bowl

    Correct Answer
    A. Summer Olympics
  • 4. 

    How many members of the Israeli Olympic team died in the 1972 Summer Olympics attack?

    • A.

      7

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      11

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    C. 11
  • 5. 

    What is the nationality of the driver Steve in the team?

    • A.

      South African

    • B.

      American

    • C.

      Israeli

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    A. South African
  • 6. 

    Who is the handler of Avner Kaufman in the movie?

    • A.

      Louis

    • B.

      Carl

    • C.

      Ephraim

    • D.

      Hans

    Correct Answer
    C. Ephraim
  • 7. 

    What is the profession of Robert in the team?

    • A.

      Driver

    • B.

      Toy-maker and explosives expert

    • C.

      Soldier

    • D.

      Antiques dealer and document forger

    Correct Answer
    B. Toy-maker and explosives expert
  • 8. 

    Where does the team first assassinate a target?

    • A.

      Paris

    • B.

      Cyprus

    • C.

      Beirut

    • D.

      Rome

    Correct Answer
    D. Rome
  • 9. 

    Which city does Avner visit his wife who has given birth to their first baby?

    • A.

      Rome

    • B.

      Athens

    • C.

      London

    • D.

      Paris

    Correct Answer
    B. Athens
  • 10. 

    Which organization's agents interrupt the team's assassination attempt in London?

    • A.

      MI6

    • B.

      Mossad

    • C.

      KGB

    • D.

      CIA

    Correct Answer
    D. CIA

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 19, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.