How Well Do You Know Me Time?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.
Quizzes Created: 1268 | Total Attempts: 1,029,216
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 49

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Me Time? - Quiz

"Me time" is one of Netflix's trending movies released recently. This exciting quiz gives you a chance to revisit the movie. The movie revolves around two middle-aged friends meeting after a long time leading to unintending consequences. The quiz contains various facts and trivia that will increase your interest in the movie. Me Time has comedy, drama, friendship, love conflicts, and much more. The movie cast stars like Kevin Hart. Excited enough? Play this quiz if you have watched the movie or simply curious; let's see how many questions you can answer well. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the director of the movie?

    • A.

      John Hamburg

    • B.

      Steven Spielberg

    • C.

      Peter Jackson

    • D.

      Michael Bay

    Correct Answer
    A. John Hamburg
    Explanation
    John Hamburg is the correct answer to the question "Who is the director of the movie?" This implies that John Hamburg is the individual responsible for overseeing and managing the production of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who was the party animal?

    • A.

      Sonny

    • B.

      Huck Dembo

    • C.

      Maya

    • D.

      All of them

    Correct Answer
    B. Huck Dembo
    Explanation
    The question asks who the party animal is, and the correct answer is Huck Dembo. This implies that out of the given options, Huck Dembo is known for being a party animal.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The role of Sonny Fisher is played by

    • A.

      Kevin Hart

    • B.

      Mark Wahlberg

    • C.

      Regina Hall

    • D.

      Mischelle DeShon

    Correct Answer
    A. Kevin Hart
    Explanation
    Kevin Hart is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the role of Sonny Fisher.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Sonny's wife?

    • A.

      Skyler

    • B.

      Emma

    • C.

      Maya

    • D.

      Bethany

    Correct Answer
    C. Maya
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Maya. This suggests that Sonny's wife is named Maya.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Maya's profession?

    • A.

      Architecture

    • B.

      Doctor

    • C.

      Director

    • D.

      Writer

    Correct Answer
    A. Architecture
    Explanation
    Maya's profession is architecture. This implies that she is involved in designing and constructing buildings and structures.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of the Tortoise?

    • A.

      Ol' Snappy

    • B.

      Ol' Breepy

    • C.

      Ol' Dooby

    • D.

      Ol' Midar

    Correct Answer
    A. Ol' Snappy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Ol' Snappy" because it is the only option that is a common name associated with a tortoise. The other options, "Ol' Breepy," "Ol' Dooby," and "Ol' Midar," do not have any known association with tortoises.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What did Sonny and Huck name their company?

    • A.

      Dembo/Fisher Productions

    • B.

      Sonny/Huck Production

    • C.

      Maya Production

    • D.

      Skyler Production

    Correct Answer
    A. Dembo/Fisher Productions
    Explanation
    Sonny and Huck named their company Dembo/Fisher Productions.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is name of Sonny's son?

    • A.

      Mike

    • B.

      Dash

    • C.

      Chris

    • D.

      Max

    Correct Answer
    B. Dash
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the name of Sonny's son. Among the given options, "Dash" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the genre  of the movie?

    • A.

      Comedy

    • B.

      Horror

    • C.

      Suspense

    • D.

      Romantic

    Correct Answer
    A. Comedy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Comedy because the question is asking about the genre of the movie and Comedy is one of the genres listed as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many children does Sonny has?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Sonny has 2 children.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 06, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Amit Mangal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.