John Lennon Songs Quiz

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Quiz Creator
Sophia is a skilled quiz creator at ProProfs.com, known for her engaging and innovative quizzes. Her enthusiasm for learning and creativity results in quizzes that are both fun and educational. Sophia's dedication to excellence ensures that users always have a top-notch experience with her interactive content.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,730,822
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 46

SettingsSettingsSettings
John Lennon Songs Quiz - Quiz

Do you remember John Lennon and his songs? Take this John Lennon songs quiz to see how much you know about him. John Lennon is a popular English musician who is a well-known singer, songwriter, and peace activist also. Here, we have got questions about John Lennon's solo songs that you need to answer. Along with that, you can also recall John Lennon's Beatles songs. Give this quiz a try and see how much you score. All the best! Prove yourself to be a true fan!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Plastic Ono Band'?

    • A.

      Jealous Guy

    • B.

      Mother

    • C.

      Sisters O Sisters

    • D.

      Mind Games

    Correct Answer
    B. Mother
    Explanation
    The song "Mother" belongs to the album 'Plastic Ono Band'.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Imagine'?

    • A.

      I Found Out

    • B.

      New York City

    • C.

      Crippled Inside

    • D.

      Stand By Me

    Correct Answer
    C. Crippled Inside
    Explanation
    "Crippled Inside" belongs to the album 'Imagine'.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Some Time In New York City'?

    • A.

      Attica State

    • B.

      Oh My Love

    • C.

      Isolation

    • D.

      Going Down on Love

    Correct Answer
    A. Attica State
    Explanation
    "Attica State" is a song that belongs to the album 'Some Time In New York City'.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Mind Games'?

    • A.

      Remember

    • B.

      Intuition

    • C.

      It's so hard

    • D.

      Sunday Bloody Sunday

    Correct Answer
    B. Intuition
    Explanation
    The song "Intuition" belongs to the album 'Mind Games'.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Walls and Bridges'?

    • A.

      Angela

    • B.

      Stand By Me

    • C.

      How?

    • D.

      Going Down on Love

    Correct Answer
    D. Going Down on Love
    Explanation
    The song "Going Down on Love" belongs to the album 'Walls and Bridges'.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Rock 'n' Roll'?

    • A.

      I Found Out

    • B.

      Gimme Some Truth

    • C.

      God

    • D.

      Stand By Me

    Correct Answer
    D. Stand By Me
    Explanation
    Stand By Me is a song that belongs to the album 'Rock 'n' Roll'.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Shaved Fish'?

    • A.

      Don't Worry Kyoko

    • B.

      Old Dirt Road

    • C.

      Mother

    • D.

      Jamrag

    Correct Answer
    C. Mother
    Explanation
    The song "Mother" belongs to the album "Shaved Fish".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Double Fantasy'?

    • A.

      Cold Turkey

    • B.

      Cleanup Time

    • C.

      Peggy Sue

    • D.

      Scared

    Correct Answer
    B. Cleanup Time
    Explanation
    The song "Cleanup Time" belongs to the album 'Double Fantasy'. "Cold Turkey", "Peggy Sue", and "Scared" do not belong to this album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Milk and Honey'?

    • A.

      Sleepless Night

    • B.

      Only People

    • C.

      Well Well Well

    • D.

      Scumbag

    Correct Answer
    A. Sleepless Night
    Explanation
    The song "Sleepless Night" belongs to the album 'Milk and Honey'.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following songs belong to the album 'Mind Games'?

    • A.

      Grow Old With Me

    • B.

      Give Me Something

    • C.

      Ya Ya

    • D.

      Meat City

    Correct Answer
    D. Meat City
    Explanation
    The song "Meat City" belongs to the album 'Mind Games'.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 25, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.