How well do you know Jingle All the Way?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 919,274
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 42

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jingle All The Way? - Quiz

Do you love watching movies? Jingle All the way is a Christmas family comedy film. If you've seen it, we suggest you take this quiz to see how well you know this film. We are here to delight you with this super fun quiz! The story follows the rivalry of two fathers, both in the race to purchase the Turbo-Man action figure for their sons, and hence the hilarity ensues. It's the battle of the dads! Did you know that the film's title is inspired by the popular Christmas song "Jingle Bells"? Play the quiz and have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the director of the film? 

    • A.

      Jake Lloyd

    • B.

      Arnold Schwarzenegger

    • C.

      Brian Levant

    • D.

      David Newman

    Correct Answer
    C. Brian Levant
    Explanation
    Brian Levant is the correct answer because he is the director of the film in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What does Howard do for a living? 

    • A.

      He's a teacher

    • B.

      He's a doctor

    • C.

      He's an engineer

    • D.

      He's a mattress salesman

    Correct Answer
    D. He's a mattress salesman
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Howard is a mattress salesman. This means that his profession or job involves selling mattresses.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who played Howard Langston in the movie?

    • A.

      Phil Hartman

    • B.

      Arnold Schwarzenegger 

    • C.

      Jake Lloyd 

    • D.

      Jim Belushi 

    Correct Answer
    B. Arnold Schwarzenegger 
    Explanation
    Arnold Schwarzenegger played the character Howard Langston in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the film released in the United States? 

    • A.

      November 22, 1996

    • B.

      September 12, 1997

    • C.

      July 2, 1998

    • D.

      October 13, 1999

    Correct Answer
    A. November 22, 1996
    Explanation
    The film was released in the United States on November 22, 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What toy did Myron want from his father as a Christmas gift? 

    • A.

      Rubicks Cube

    • B.

      Johnny Seven OMA

    • C.

      Cabbage Patch Kid

    • D.

      A Razor Scooter

    Correct Answer
    B. Johnny Seven OMA
  • 6. 

    Who plays Myron Larabee in the movie?

    • A.

      Sinbad 

    • B.

      Richard Moll

    • C.

      Phil Morris

    • D.

      Jake Lloyd 

    Correct Answer
    A. Sinbad 
    Explanation
    Sinbad plays Myron Larabee in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the name of Howard's neighbor? 

    • A.

      Ted 

    • B.

      Jamie 

    • C.

      Gale 

    • D.

      Johnny 

    Correct Answer
    A. Ted 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ted. This suggests that the name of Howard's neighbor is Ted.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What did Jamie do when he got the Turbo-Man action figure? 

    • A.

      He kept it for himself

    • B.

      He broke it as he was angry at his father

    • C.

      He sold it online

    • D.

      He gave it Myron's son

    Correct Answer
    D. He gave it Myron's son
    Explanation
    Jamie gave the Turbo-Man action figure to Myron's son.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who played Jamie Langston in the movie?

    • A.

      Jake Lloyd

    • B.

      Harvey Korman 

    • C.

      Danny Woodburn

    • D.

      Phil Hartman 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jake Lloyd
    Explanation
    Jake Lloyd played the character of Jamie Langston in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played Liz Langston? 

    • A.

      Gaby Hoffmann

    • B.

      Nia Vardalos

    • C.

      Rita Wilson

    • D.

      Gia Carides

    Correct Answer
    C. Rita Wilson
    Explanation
    Rita Wilson played Liz Langston.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.