Do You Remember 'Jennifer's Body'?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,076,300
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 69

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Remember jennifers Body? - Quiz

Do you have a deep love for horror flicks? If you do, we're curious to know, do you remember "Jennifer's Body"? Take this quiz and challenge yourself! Jennifer's Body is an American horror comedy flick. In the wake of #metoomovement, the film is now said to be a feminist cult classic. The story follows the journey of two best friends, Jennifer and Anita. Jennifer is the "hot" girl, while Anita is the "nerdy" one. Chaos ensues when Jennifer turns into a demon. The question in this quiz will dig deep, so answer them all correctly. Ready? Let's go!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the director of "Jennifer's Body"? 

    • A.

      Daniel Dubiecki

    • B.

      Jason Reitman

    • C.

      Karyn Kusama

    • D.

      Mason Novick

    Correct Answer
    C. Karyn Kusama
    Explanation
    Karyn Kusama is the director of "Jennifer's Body."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Anita's middle name?

    • A.

      Rachel

    • B.

      Rose

    • C.

      Wren

    • D.

      Needy

    Correct Answer
    D. Needy
  • 3. 

    What kind of demon did Jennifer turn into? 

    • A.

      A Jinn

    • B.

      A Succubus

    • C.

      An Incubus

    • D.

      An Oni

    Correct Answer
    B. A Succubus
    Explanation
    Jennifer turned into a Succubus. A Succubus is a female demon or supernatural entity in folklore that seduces men through sexual activity in their dreams. This transformation suggests that Jennifer took on the characteristics and abilities of a Succubus, using her seductive powers to manipulate and prey on men.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which comics studio produced the "Jennifer's Body" graphic novel?

    • A.

      Boom! Studios

    • B.

      Dark Horse Comics

    • C.

      AfterShock Comics

    • D.

      Image Comics

    Correct Answer
    A. Boom! Studios
    Explanation
    Boom! Studios is the correct answer because they are the comics studio that produced the "Jennifer's Body" graphic novel.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who played Nikolai Wolf in the film?

    • A.

      Pete Wentz

    • B.

      Chad Michael Murray

    • C.

      J. K. Simmons

    • D.

      Adam Brody 

    Correct Answer
    D. Adam Brody 
    Explanation
    Adam Brody played the character Nikolai Wolf in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was Anita's boyfriend's name?

    • A.

      Colin 

    • B.

      Chip

    • C.

      Dirk

    • D.

      Ahmet

    Correct Answer
    B. Chip
    Explanation
    The question asks for Anita's boyfriend's name, and the correct answer is "Chip."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How did Anita kill Jennifer? 

    • A.

      With a sword

    • B.

      She killed her by burning her with holy water

    • C.

      She blew her head off

    • D.

      She stabs her in the heart with a utility knife

    Correct Answer
    D. She stabs her in the heart with a utility knife
    Explanation
    Anita killed Jennifer by stabbing her in the heart with a utility knife.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the indie rock band that Jennifer and Anita wanted to see in their local dive bar?

    • A.

      Radiohead 

    • B.

      Cold Shoulder

    • C.

      Low Shoulder

    • D.

      R.E.M.

    Correct Answer
    C. Low Shoulder
    Explanation
    Jennifer and Anita wanted to see a band in their local dive bar, and the correct answer is Low Shoulder.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How did Jennifer turn into a demon? 

    • A.

      She took a dare and did the satanic ritual herself

    • B.

      She had a split personality that made her perform the ritual 

    • C.

      She was offered as a virgin sacrifice to Satan and got possessed

    • D.

      Her mother did the ritual and she accidently got possessed 

    Correct Answer
    C. She was offered as a virgin sacrifice to Satan and got possessed
  • 10. 

    When was the film released in the United States? 

    • A.

      September 18, 2009

    • B.

      September 10, 2009

    • C.

      July 2, 2009

    • D.

      July 14, 2009

    Correct Answer
    A. September 18, 2009
    Explanation
    The film was released in the United States on September 18, 2009.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 27, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.