How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,417,607
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,288

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? - Quiz

Are you a fan of Jenna Ortega's acting, and remember the roles she portrayed? Take this Jenna Ortega quiz and prove yourself to be her true fan. Which movie made her famous? Where was she born? If you can answer these questions about her personal and professional career, you are a true Jenna fan. Go for it and see how much you score on this quiz. Do not forget to share the quiz with other Jenna fans.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Jenna's full name?

    • A.

      Jenna Erin Ortega

    • B.

      Jenna Marie Ortega

    • C.

      Jenna Jolie Ortega

    • D.

      Jenna Hazel Ortega

    Correct Answer
    B. Jenna Marie Ortega
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jenna Marie Ortega. This can be inferred from the given options where Jenna's full name is mentioned as Jenna Marie Ortega.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Jenna Ortega born?

    • A.

      September 27, 2000

    • B.

      September 27, 2001

    • C.

      September 27, 2002

    • D.

      September 27, 2003

    Correct Answer
    C. September 27, 2002
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega was born on September 27, 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which American state was Jenna Ortega born?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Arizona

    Correct Answer
    C. California
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which of the following shows has Jenna Ortega NOT appeared?

    • A.

      CSI: NY

    • B.

      Stuck in the Middle

    • C.

      You

    • D.

      Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Correct Answer
    D. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega has not appeared in the show "Curb Your Enthusiasm".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Through which movie genre Jenna received recognition?

    • A.

      Comedy-drama 

    • B.

      Thriller

    • C.

      Horror

    • D.

      Science-fiction

    Correct Answer
    A. Comedy-drama 
    Explanation
    Jenna received recognition through the movie genre of comedy-drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When Jenna Ortega went for her audition for the movie Wednesday, what movie had she recently finished filming?

    • A.

      Scream 

    • B.

      Studio 666

    • C.

      American Carnage

    • D.

      X

    Correct Answer
    D. X
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega recently finished filming the movie "X".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How old was Jenna Ortega when she began acting?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 9
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega began acting at the age of 9.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Jenna got recognition portraying the younger version of which American actress?

    • A.

      Scarlett Johansson

    • B.

      Gina Rodriguez

    • C.

      Angelina Jolie

    • D.

      Sandra Bullock

    Correct Answer
    B. Gina Rodriguez
    Explanation
    Jenna received recognition for her portrayal of the younger version of Gina Rodriguez, an American actress.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Jenna Ortega learned to play the cello for the movie Wednesday.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega learned to play the cello for the movie Wednesday. This means that she acquired the skill of playing the cello specifically for her role in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Jenna Ortega is not a part of the MCU.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega is a part of the MCU.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 02, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 26, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.