Can you identify Jeff Bridges' characters? quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,438,316
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 18

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Identify Jeff Bridges Characters? Quiz - Quiz

Have you been following Jeff Bridges? Do you know about all its fictional characters? Let's see if you can identify Jeff Bridges' characters. Take this quiz and find out. Jeff Bridges is a popular celebrity who has a great fan following too. Here, we have a collection of movie names, in which you have to select Jeff Bridges' character name. You will have fun while taking this quiz. Go back in your memory lane and see how much you remember.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who does Jeff Bridges play in the popular Tron franchise?

    • A.

      Kevin Flynn/Clu

    • B.

      Alan Bradley/Tron

    • C.

      Sam Flynn

    • D.

      Castor/Zuse

    Correct Answer
    A. Kevin Flynn/Clu
    Explanation
    Jeff Bridges plays the character of Kevin Flynn/Clu in the popular Tron franchise.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Can you name the character he plays in Seabiscuit?

    • A.

      Tom Smith

    • B.

      Red Pollard

    • C.

      Charles Howard

    • D.

      The Narrator

    Correct Answer
    C. Charles Howard
    Explanation
    In the movie "Seabiscuit," the character played by the actor is Charles Howard.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Name the character Jeff played in the movie, The Old Man.

    • A.

      Harold Haper

    • B.

      Dan Chase

    • C.

      Raymond Waters

    • D.

      Julian Carson

    Correct Answer
    B. Dan Chase
    Explanation
    In the movie "The Old Man," the character Jeff is played by Dan Chase.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which character did he portray in Kingsman: The Golden Circle?

    • A.

      Tequila

    • B.

      Harry Hart

    • C.

      Merlin

    • D.

      Champ

    Correct Answer
    D. Champ
    Explanation
    In the movie "Kingsman: The Golden Circle," the character portrayed by the actor is named Champ.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which character does he portray in 'Stick It'?

    • A.

      Ivan

    • B.

      Poot

    • C.

      Frank

    • D.

      Burt Vickerman

    Correct Answer
    D. Burt Vickerman
    Explanation
    In the movie 'Stick It', the character portrayed by the person in question is Burt Vickerman.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is this character's name from The Men Who Stare at Goats?

    • A.

      Bill Django

    • B.

      Larry Hooper

    • C.

      Lyn Cassady

    • D.

      Bob Wilton

    Correct Answer
    A. Bill Django
    Explanation
    Bill Django is the correct answer because he is a character in the movie "The Men Who Stare at Goats." The other options, Larry Hooper, Lyn Cassady, and Bob Wilton, are also characters in the movie, but the question specifically asks for Bill Django's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which character does he play in The Open Road?

    • A.

      Coach

    • B.

      Carlton

    • C.

      Kyle

    • D.

      Amon

    Correct Answer
    C. Kyle
    Explanation
    In the movie "The Open Road," the character he plays is Kyle.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Finally, which character did Jeff make famous in The Big Lebowski?

    • A.

      The Big Lebowski

    • B.

      The Dude

    • C.

      Brandt

    • D.

      Walter Sobchak

    Correct Answer
    B. The Dude
    Explanation
    Jeff made the character "The Dude" famous in The Big Lebowski.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which character does Jeff portray in The Giver?

    • A.

      Father

    • B.

      The Giver

    • C.

      Asher

    • D.

      Chief Elder

    Correct Answer
    B. The Giver
    Explanation
    Jeff portrays the character of The Giver in the movie "The Giver".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Do you remember the gunslinger in the 2010 remake of True Grit?

    • A.

      Tom Chaney

    • B.

      Lucky Ned Pepper

    • C.

      LaBoeuf

    • D.

      Rooster Cogburn

    Correct Answer
    D. Rooster Cogburn
    Explanation
    Rooster Cogburn is the correct answer because he is the gunslinger character in the 2010 remake of True Grit. He is portrayed by actor Jeff Bridges in the film. Rooster Cogburn is a tough and experienced lawman who is hired by a young girl named Mattie Ross to track down her father's killer, Tom Chaney. Throughout the movie, Cogburn displays his skills as a gunslinger and his determination to catch Chaney.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 21, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.