How Much Do You Know Hakubo?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,070,183
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 31

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know Hakubo? - Quiz

Hakubo is a feel-good romance anime movie. Have you watched it? If you're a fan, then why not take this quiz to learn how much you know Hakubo? Let's see if you can ace this wonderful quiz. The test questions will show just how well you love this series. You can even challenge your friends for a fun time.
You are in for an awesome time! Remember to share the quiz with your friends and family. All the very best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the movie first released? 

    • A.

      23 February, 2019

    • B.

      13 March, 2019

    • C.

      21 June 2019

    • D.

      25 August, 2019

    Correct Answer
    C. 21 June 2019
    Explanation
    The movie was first released on 21 June 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which instrument does Sachi Koyama play?

    • A.

      Violin 

    • B.

      Trumpet

    • C.

      Piano

    • D.

      Ukulele

    Correct Answer
    A. Violin 
    Explanation
    Sachi Koyama plays the violin.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which anime studio is behind the creation of the movie?

    • A.

      Twilight Studio

    • B.

      Wit Studio

    • C.

      MAPPA Studio

    • D.

      Studio Bones

    Correct Answer
    A. Twilight Studio
    Explanation
    Twilight Studio is the correct answer for the question, as it is the anime studio responsible for creating the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the director of the movie?

    • A.

      Tomomi Mochizuki

    • B.

      Ryōsuke Takahashi

    • C.

      Mamoru Hosoda

    • D.

      Yutaka Yamamoto

    Correct Answer
    D. Yutaka Yamamoto
  • 5. 

    Who voiced Sachi Koyama in the movie?

    • A.

      Kaori Fukuhara

    • B.

      Hiyori Sakurada

    • C.

      Ayane Sakura

    • D.

      Sumi Shimamoto

    Correct Answer
    B. Hiyori Sakurada
    Explanation
    Hiyori Sakurada voiced Sachi Koyama in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where does Sachi live? 

    • A.

      Iwaki, Fukushima

    • B.

      Osaka 

    • C.

      Kyoto

    • D.

      Nagoya

    Correct Answer
    A. Iwaki, Fukushima
    Explanation
    Sachi lives in Iwaki, Fukushima.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who voiced Yuusuke Kijinami in the movie?

    • A.

      Kenta Suga

    • B.

      Fuku Suzuki

    • C.

      Seishiro Kato

    • D.

      Tatsuomi Hamada

    Correct Answer
    C. Seishiro Kato
    Explanation
    Seishiro Kato is the correct answer because he voiced the character Yuusuke Kijinami in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is the music director of the movie?

    • A.

      Sōhei Kano

    • B.

      Akira Nishimura

    • C.

      Yōsuke Fukuda

    • D.

      Hirokazu Fukushima

    Correct Answer
    A. Sōhei Kano
    Explanation
    Sōhei Kano is the correct answer because he is the music director of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who voiced Rina in the movie?

    • A.

      Sora Amamiya

    • B.

      Sayaka Akaike

    • C.

      Hiyori Sakurada

    • D.

      Kaori Fukuhara

    Correct Answer
    A. Sora Amamiya
    Explanation
    Sora Amamiya voiced Rina in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where did Sachi first meet Yuusuke? 

    • A.

      At a cafe

    • B.

      During an after school walk

    • C.

      At a theater

    • D.

      At a school club 

    Correct Answer
    B. During an after school walk
    Explanation
    Sachi first met Yuusuke during an after school walk.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 22, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.