Ginny and Georgia Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,207,159
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,777

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ginny And Georgia Trivia Quiz - Quiz


Ginny and Georgia is an American comedy-drama tv series. If you're a fan of the series, we encourage you to take our "Ginny and Georgia trivia" quiz. Let's see just how well you remember the show! Get ready to experience your favorite show as you've never done before! Try your best to get 90% on this quiz! If you do, then you're a certified fan! Why not invite your friends to play this quiz for some friendly competition? May the biggest fan wins! All the best!

Dive deeper into the world of Ginny and Georgia by exploring your own character Read morewith our 'Discover Your Match' quiz. After testing your knowledge in the Ginny and Georgia Trivia Quiz, unravel the mysteries of your own personality in this engaging character quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many episodes are there in the first season of "Ginny and Georgia"? 

    • A.

      10 episodes

    • B.

      15 episodes

    • C.

      18 episodes

    • D.

      20 episodes

    Correct Answer
    A. 10 episodes
    Explanation
    The first season of "Ginny and Georgia" consists of 10 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who plays Georgia Miller in the show?

    • A.

      Cassidy Gifford

    • B.

      Hannah Kasulka

    • C.

      Brianne Howey

    • D.

      Jennifer Robertson

    Correct Answer
    C. Brianne Howey
    Explanation
    Brianne Howey plays Georgia Miller in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who released a defamatory video against Paul and Georgia? 

    • A.

      Marcus

    • B.

      Abby 

    • C.

      Cynthia 

    • D.

      Ginny

    Correct Answer
    C. Cynthia 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cynthia. Cynthia released a defamatory video against Paul and Georgia.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did the first season of the series premiered? 

    • A.

      January 2, 2021

    • B.

      February 24, 2021

    • C.

      January 5, 2023

    • D.

      March 15, 2023

    Correct Answer
    B. February 24, 2021
    Explanation
    The first season of the series premiered on February 24, 2021.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who plays Ginny Miller in the show?

    • A.

      Katie Douglas

    • B.

      Antonia Gentry

    • C.

      Nikki Roumel

    • D.

      Chelsea Clark

    Correct Answer
    B. Antonia Gentry
    Explanation
    Antonia Gentry plays Ginny Miller in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did the second season of the show premiered? 

    • A.

      July 2, 2022

    • B.

      October 25, 2022

    • C.

      December 2, 2022

    • D.

      January 5, 2023

    Correct Answer
    D. January 5, 2023
    Explanation
    The second season of the show premiered on January 5, 2023.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did Georgie marry by the end of second season?

    • A.

      Paul 

    • B.

      Joe

    • C.

      Zion 

    • D.

      Nick

    Correct Answer
    A. Paul 
    Explanation
    Georgie married Paul by the end of the second season.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who killed Kenny Drexel? 

    • A.

      Ginny 

    • B.

      Tom 

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      Gabriel 

    Correct Answer
    C. Georgia
  • 9. 

    Who was Ginny's biological dad? 

    • A.

      Paul

    • B.

      Paul

    • C.

      Kenny

    • D.

      Zion

    Correct Answer
    D. Zion
    Explanation
    Ginny's biological dad is Zion.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who killed Tom Fuller? 

    • A.

      Ginny

    • B.

      Georgia

    • C.

      Paul

    • D.

      Cynthia

    Correct Answer
    B. Georgia
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Georgia because she is the only person mentioned in the options who could have potentially killed Tom Fuller. The question does not provide any additional information or context, so we can only assume that Georgia is the culprit based on the given options.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 23, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.