The Ultimate Chloe Kim Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,438,316
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 17

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Chloe Kim Quiz - Quiz

Are you a follower of the popular snowboarder Chloe Kim? Take this Chloe Kim quiz to see how much you know her and her game. She has been doing snowboarding since a very young age, turning it into her passion, and then Olympics. Go for this quiz, and find out how much awareness you have about her personal life as well as achievements. You can share your results with other fans of Chloe Kim to find out who is a die-hard fan of hers.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Chloe Kim's birthdate?

    • A.

      April 23, 2000

    • B.

      May 21, 2000

    • C.

      April 23, 2001

    • D.

      May 21, 2001

    Correct Answer
    A. April 23, 2000
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim's birthdate is April 23, 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Chloe Kim was born in which American city?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      South Carolina

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Michigan

    Correct Answer
    C. California
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At what age did Chloe Kim start her snowboarding?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim started snowboarding at the age of 4.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which medal did Chloe Kim win at Winter Olympics 2018?

    • A.

      Gold

    • B.

      Silver

    • C.

      Bronze

    • D.

      No medal

    Correct Answer
    A. Gold
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim won the gold medal at the Winter Olympics 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was Chloe Kim's age when she won a medal in the women's snowboard halfpipe in the 2018 Winter Olympics?

    • A.

      15

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    C. 17
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim was 17 years old when she won a medal in the women's snowboard halfpipe in the 2018 Winter Olympics.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How tall is Chloe Kim?

    • A.

      1.3 m

    • B.

      1.4 m

    • C.

      1.5 m

    • D.

      1.6 m

    Correct Answer
    D. 1.6 m
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim's height is 1.6 m.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Chloe Kim once appeared on the box of Kellogg's cereal. What kind of cereal was that?

    • A.

      Rice Krispies

    • B.

      Corn Flakes

    • C.

      Coco Pops

    • D.

      Crunchy Nut

    Correct Answer
    B. Corn Flakes
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim appeared on the box of Kellogg's Corn Flakes cereal.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the number of Chloe Kim's gold medals at the Beijing Winter Olympics in 2022?

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim won 2 gold medals at the Beijing Winter Olympics in 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Chloe Kim was named in Time magazine's 100 Most Influential People of 2018.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Chloe Kim being named in Time magazine's 100 Most Influential People of 2018 suggests that she had a significant impact and influence in that year. This recognition indicates that her achievements and contributions in her field, which is most likely snowboarding, were widely recognized and admired. Being included in this prestigious list signifies her influence and prominence in her industry, as well as her ability to inspire and make a difference in the world.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2020, she was seen on the US version of The Masked Singer. Which costume was she wearing?

    • A.

      A pizza slice

    • B.

      A snow mountain

    • C.

      A skyscraper

    • D.

      A Jellyfish

    Correct Answer
    D. A Jellyfish
    Explanation
    The question asks about the costume that she was wearing on the US version of The Masked Singer in 2020. The correct answer is "A Jellyfish," indicating that she was dressed as a jellyfish on the show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 01, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.