Cha Cha Real Smooth Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,017,241
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 13

SettingsSettingsSettings
Cha Cha Real Smooth Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Hey! Are you ready to take this amazing Cha Cha Real Smooth movie trivia quiz that we have designed here for you? Written, directed, and produced by Cooper Raiff, Cha Cha Real Smooth is an amazing American comedy-drama movie. This movie was released in 2022. If you have watched this movie and you know about its cast, characters, plot, etc., then get ready to answer some questions. Let's see how much you can score. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's the name of the character played by Cooper Raiff?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Andrew

    • C.

      Terry

    • D.

      Williams

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrew
    Explanation
    Cooper Raiff plays the character named Andrew.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which character is played by Dakota Johnson?

    • A.

      Hera

    • B.

      Bella

    • C.

      Nikki

    • D.

      Domino

    Correct Answer
    D. Domino
    Explanation
    Dakota Johnson plays the character of Domino.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the given characters is not a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Jimmy

    • B.

      Joseph

    • C.

      Rodrigo

    • D.

      Macy

    Correct Answer
    A. Jimmy
    Explanation
    The character "Jimmy" is not a part of this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where does Andrew reside?

    • A.

      New Jersey

    • B.

      Ohio

    • C.

      London

    • D.

      Mexico

    Correct Answer
    A. New Jersey
    Explanation
    Andrew resides in New Jersey.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Why does the party host reject Andrew's date proposal?

    • A.

      Because she likes someone else

    • B.

      Because Andrew was poor

    • C.

      Because of their age difference

    • D.

      Because of their ugly pasts

    Correct Answer
    C. Because of their age difference
    Explanation
    The party host rejects Andrew's date proposal because of their age difference.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's the name of Andrew's girlfriend?

    • A.

      Mia

    • B.

      Maya

    • C.

      Christy

    • D.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    B. Maya
  • 7. 

    What's the relationship between Domino and Lola?

    • A.

      Sisters

    • B.

      Best friends

    • C.

      Grandmother and granddaughter

    • D.

      Mother and daughter

    Correct Answer
    D. Mother and daughter
    Explanation
    Domino and Lola have a mother-daughter relationship. This means that Domino is Lola's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Why was Andrew removed as the DJ from a party?

    • A.

      Because he was misbehaving with guests

    • B.

      Because he confronted a child who bullied Lola

    • C.

      Because he confronted a child who bullied Domino

    • D.

      Because he spilled some drink onto a special guest

    Correct Answer
    B. Because he confronted a child who bullied Lola
    Explanation
    Andrew was removed as the DJ from the party because he confronted a child who bullied Lola. This indicates that Andrew's actions were not appropriate for the situation and may have caused a disturbance or created a negative atmosphere at the party. By confronting the child, Andrew likely escalated the situation and caused discomfort or upset for Lola, leading to his removal from the event.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    From the job as Lola's sitter, Andrew is fired by

    • A.

      David

    • B.

      Domino

    • C.

      Maya

    • D.

      Joseph

    Correct Answer
    D. Joseph
    Explanation
    The question states that Andrew is fired from his job as Lola's sitter. The answer choice "Joseph" implies that Joseph is the one who fired Andrew.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Domino eventually married with?

    • A.

      Andrew

    • B.

      Joseph

    • C.

      David

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    B. Joseph
    Explanation
    Domino eventually married Joseph.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 12, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.