How well do you know Black Adam movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 919,274
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 171

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Black Adam Movie? - Quiz

Black Adam is an action superhero film by DC comics. Have you seen it? How well do you know Black Adam movie? It's one of the most awaited releases in the DC world. Try this trivia quiz and test your knowledge. If you love superhero movies, then this quiz will surely delight you. Prove yourself to be a true fan by getting a high score on this quiz. You can even challenge your friends!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was the film's premise set?

    • A.

      Bialya 

    • B.

      Kahndaq

    • C.

      Galonia 

    • D.

      Hasaragua 

    Correct Answer
    B. Kahndaq
    Explanation
    The film's premise was set in Kahndaq.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of the following word activates Black Adam's power? 

    • A.

      Shazam!

    • B.

      Abracadabra

    • C.

      Stupefy

    • D.

      Confringo

    Correct Answer
    A. Shazam!
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Shazam!" This word activates Black Adam's power.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who directed the movie? 

    • A.

      Roman Polanski

    • B.

      Guillermo del Toro

    • C.

      Alejandro González Iñárritu

    • D.

      Jaume Collet-Serra

    Correct Answer
    D. Jaume Collet-Serra
    Explanation
    Jaume Collet-Serra directed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The film has its world premiere in which city? 

    • A.

      Paris

    • B.

      Mexico City

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Rome

    Correct Answer
    B. Mexico City
    Explanation
    The film had its world premiere in Mexico City.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was the film released in the United States?

    • A.

      October 25, 2022

    • B.

      October 21, 2022

    • C.

      December 2, 2022

    • D.

      December 1, 2022

    Correct Answer
    B. October 21, 2022
    Explanation
    The film was released in the United States on October 21, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays Doctor Fate in the movie? 

    • A.

      Pierce Brosnan

    • B.

      Daniel Craig

    • C.

      Colin Firth

    • D.

      George Lazenby

    Correct Answer
    A. Pierce Brosnan
    Explanation
    Pierce Brosnan plays Doctor Fate in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the real name of Black Adam?

    • A.

       Teth/Theo-Adam

    • B.

      Haq Adam

    • C.

      Amon Adam

    • D.

      Kal Adam

    Correct Answer
    A.  Teth/Theo-Adam
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Teth/Theo-Adam. Black Adam is a fictional character in the DC Comics universe. His real name is Teth/Theo-Adam, and he is a supervillain and occasional antihero. He was originally an ancient Egyptian prince who was granted superpowers by the wizard Shazam, but later turned to evil and became a nemesis of Captain Marvel.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who played Atom Smasher in the movie?

    • A.

      Noah Centineo 

    • B.

      Jake T. Austin

    • C.

      Jordan Fisher

    • D.

      Jacob Elordi

    Correct Answer
    A. Noah Centineo 
    Explanation
    Noah Centineo played Atom Smasher in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the name of Adrianna's son?

    • A.

      Amon

    • B.

      Osiris 

    • C.

      Behrad 

    • D.

      Gary

    Correct Answer
    A. Amon
    Explanation
    Adrianna's son is named Amon.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Maxine Hunkel in the movie?

    • A.

      Odelya Halevi

    • B.

      Kiana Madeira

    • C.

      Quintessa Swindell

    • D.

      Kat Cunning

    Correct Answer
    C. Quintessa Swindell
    Explanation
    Quintessa Swindell plays the character of Maxine Hunkel in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.