From Euphoria to Stardom: The Angus Cloud Quiz

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Kriti Bisht
K
Kriti Bisht
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 469 | Total Attempts: 60,122
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 99

SettingsSettingsSettings
From Euphoria To Stardom: The Angus Cloud Quiz - Quiz

Welcome to the "From Euphoria to Stardom: The Angus Cloud Quiz." This quiz will test your knowledge of the rising star Angus Cloud and his prominent role in the TV series "Euphoria." Angus Cloud was an American actor, best known for his breakout role in the critically acclaimed TV series "Euphoria."

Whether you are a fan of "Euphoria" or simply curious about this talented actor, this quiz offers an enjoyable opportunity to test your knowledge and learn fascinating facts about Angus Cloud's other performances. Take the quiz and see how well you know this rising star. Enjoy the quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was Angus Cloud's debut acting role in a TV series?

    • A.

      Euphoria

    • B.

      Stranger Things

    • C.

      Breaking Bad

    • D.

      Game of Thrones

    Correct Answer
    A. Euphoria
  • 2. 

    In "Euphoria," what is the name of the character portrayed by Angus Cloud?

    • A.

      Nate

    • B.

      Jules

    • C.

      Fezco

    • D.

      Cassie

    Correct Answer
    C. Fezco
  • 3. 

    Before becoming an actor, what profession did Angus Cloud pursue?

    • A.

      Chef

    • B.

      Waiter

    • C.

      Engineer

    • D.

      Accountant

    Correct Answer
    B. Waiter
  • 4. 

    What is the name of the city where "Euphoria" is set?

    • A.

      New York City

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      Miami

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    B. Los Angeles
  • 5. 

    Which city is Angus Cloud's hometown?

    • A.

      Seattle

    • B.

      New York City

    • C.

      Oakland

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    C. Oakland
  • 6. 

    Which famous actress stars as Rue Bennett in "Euphoria"?

    • A.

      Zendaya

    • B.

      Millie Bobby Brown

    • C.

      Hailee Steinfeld

    • D.

      Lana Condor

    Correct Answer
    A. Zendaya
  • 7. 

    Which TV series features Angus Cloud in a recurring role apart from "Euphoria"?

    • A.

      The Perfect Woman

    • B.

      Game of Thrones

    • C.

      The Crown

    • D.

      Better Call Saul

    Correct Answer
    A. The Perfect Woman
  • 8. 

    In which year did "Euphoria" premiere, introducing Angus Cloud to a global audience?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2020

    Correct Answer
    C. 2019
  • 9. 

    Which 2023 film did Agnus Cloud appear in?

    • A.

      Transformers

    • B.

      Ghosted

    • C.

      John Wick

    • D.

      The Line

    Correct Answer
    D. The Line
  • 10. 

    What role did Agnus Cloud play in the comedy-drama movie North Hollywood?

    • A.

      Jay

    • B.

      Walker

    • C.

      Nolan Knox

    • D.

      Clark

    Correct Answer
    B. Walker

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 09, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 08, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Kriti Bisht

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.