How Well Do You Know Oddballs?

By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Content Moderator
Amit, a Senior Quiz Moderator at ProProfs.com, utilizes his profound content expertise to design captivating and precise quizzes. His unwavering commitment to maintaining quiz excellence resonates seamlessly with ProProfs.com's vision of fostering knowledge enhancement. Amit holds a strong background in creating quizzes on history, politics, current affairs, etc.
Quizzes Created: 1271 | Total Attempts: 929,848
, Content Moderator
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 72

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Oddballs? - Quiz

Oddballs is a popular animated series watched worldwide. Play this quiz to see how well do you know about the show. The show depicts James's adventure and life with his friends. Do you know who Max is? From where has Echo come? Which US state does the show depict? Get answers to all these and much more in this quiz. If you like the quiz, share it with your friends.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is James' best friend?

    • A.

      Jenna

    • B.

      Carl 

    • C.

      Max

    • D.

      Stuart

    Correct Answer
    C. Max
    Explanation
    James' best friend is Max because Max is the only option given in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Max is a 

    • A.

      Dog

    • B.

      Tiger

    • C.

      Crocodile

    • D.

      Deer

    Correct Answer
    C. Crocodile
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Crocodile because it is the only option that is a reptile. A dog, tiger, and deer are mammals, while a crocodile is a reptile known for its long snout, sharp teeth, and ability to live in water.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Echo has come from

    • A.

      Past

    • B.

      Future

    • C.

      England

    • D.

      Brazil

    Correct Answer
    B. Future
    Explanation
    Echo has come from the future.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the tittle of 2nd episode?

    • A.

      Raising Toasty

    • B.

      Breaking and Entering

    • C.

      Line Cutters

    • D.

      Boy with 2 Brains

    Correct Answer
    B. Breaking and Entering
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Breaking and Entering." This suggests that the second episode of the show is titled "Breaking and Entering."

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which episode James finds out he does not have a Grandmother?

    • A.

      9th

    • B.

      8th

    • C.

      7th

    • D.

      5th

    Correct Answer
    A. 9th
    Explanation
    In the 9th episode, James finds out that he does not have a Grandmother. This suggests that in the previous episodes, James might have believed or mentioned having a Grandmother, but in the 9th episode, it is revealed that this is not true.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is a proficient chess player?

    • A.

      Stuart

    • B.

      Chef Throgbort

    • C.

      Max

    • D.

      Carl Faruolo

    Correct Answer
    A. Stuart
    Explanation
    Stuart is a proficient chess player because the question asks for a proficient chess player and Stuart is the only option given that fits that criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    James mother is

    • A.

      A Chef

    • B.

      A politician

    • C.

      An astrophysicist 

    • D.

      A Lawyer

    Correct Answer
    C. An astrophysicist 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "An astrophysicist". This means that James' mother is someone who studies and researches astrophysics, which is the branch of science that deals with the physical properties of celestial objects and the universe as a whole. Being an astrophysicist requires a deep understanding of physics and astronomy, and it involves conducting experiments, analyzing data, and formulating theories about the nature of the universe.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many episodes does the first season have?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    D. 12
    Explanation
    The first season of the show has 12 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The show takes place in which state?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Arizona

    • D.

      Texas

    Correct Answer
    C. Arizona
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Arizona. This can be inferred from the question asking where the show takes place.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who voiced Echo?

    • A.

      Laura Bailey

    • B.

      Tress MacNeille

    • C.

      Nancy Cartwright

    • D.

      Kimberly Brooks

    Correct Answer
    D. Kimberly Brooks
    Explanation
    Kimberly Brooks is the correct answer because she voiced the character Echo. Laura Bailey, Tress MacNeille, and Nancy Cartwright are not associated with voicing Echo.

    Rate this question:

Amit Mangal |Content Moderator
Amit, a Senior Quiz Moderator at ProProfs.com, utilizes his profound content expertise to design captivating and precise quizzes. His unwavering commitment to maintaining quiz excellence resonates seamlessly with ProProfs.com's vision of fostering knowledge enhancement. Amit holds a strong background in creating quizzes on history, politics, current affairs, etc.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 06, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Amit Mangal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.