اختبار مقنن في الفصل الثالث

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thajbah
T
Thajbah
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 6,644
: 10 | Attempts: 5,278

SettingsSettingsSettings
Please wait...
Create your own Quiz
     - Quiz

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    : اي الاوصاف الآتية ينطبق على النموذج الذي يظهر في الشكل أعلاه

    • A.

      الفلزات مواد لامعة وقادرة على عكس الضوء

    • B.

      . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . الفلزات جيدة التوصيل للحرارة والكهرباء

    • C.

      المركبات الأيونية قابلة للطرق

    • D.

      المركبات الأيونية جيدة التوصيل للحرارة والكهرباء

    Correct Answer
    B. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . الفلزات جيدة التوصيل للحرارة والكهرباء
    Explanation
    The given figure represents a model of metals which are good conductors of heat and electricity.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

       العبارة التي لا تنطبق على أيون Sc3+

    • A.

      يشبه التوزيع الإلكتروني للأرجوان نفسه Ar

    • B.

      عبارة عن أيون عنصر الإسكانديوم بثلاث شحنات موجبة

    • C.

      يعد عنصرا مختلفا عن الذرة المتعادلة Sc

    • D.

      تم تكوينه بإزالة إلكترونات التكافؤ من Sc

    Correct Answer
    C. يعد عنصرا مختلفا عن الذرة المتعادلة Sc
    Explanation
    The statement "يعد عنصرا مختلفا عن الذرة المتعادلة" (It is a different element from the neutral atom) is the correct answer because it accurately describes Sc3+ as an ion with a positive charge, while Sc is the neutral atom.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    أي الأملاح الآتية تحتاج إلى أكبر مقدار من الطاقة لكسر رابطته الأيونية؟ 

    • A.

      BaCl2

    • B.

      LiF

    • C.

      NaBr

    • D.

      Kl

    Correct Answer
    A. BaCl2
    Explanation
    BaCl2 requires the largest amount of energy to break its ionic bond. This is because BaCl2 has a larger ionic radius compared to the other salts listed. The larger the ionic radius, the stronger the ionic bond, and the more energy is required to break it. LiF has the smallest ionic radius, followed by NaBr and Kl.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    تتعلق جميع خواص كلوريد الصوديوم ( NaCl) الآتية بقوة روابط الأيونية ما عدا 

    • A.

      صلابة البلورة

    • B.

      ارتفاع درجة الغليان

    • C.

      ارتفاع درجة الانصهار

    • D.

      انخفاض القابلية للذوبان

    Correct Answer
    D. انخفاض القابلية للذوبان
  • 5. 

      IIIما الصيغة الكيميائية الصحيحة لمركب كبريتات الكروم

    • A.

      Cr3SO4

    • B.

      Cr3(SO4)3

    • C.

      Cr3(SO4)2

    • D.

      Cr(SO4)3

    Correct Answer
    B. Cr3(SO4)3
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cr3(SO4)3 because the compound is made up of chromium (Cr) ions with a charge of +3 and sulfate (SO4) ions with a charge of -2. To balance the charges, three chromium ions are needed to combine with three sulfate ions. Therefore, the correct formula should be Cr3(SO4)3.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    استعمل الجدول الآتي للإجابة عن الأسئلة من 6 إلى 8 تم اكتشاف مركب درجة انصهاره -100 , فأي مما يأتي ينطبق على هذا المركب؟  

    • A.

      روابط أيونية

    • B.

      روابط تساهمية قطبية

    • C.

      له رابطة تساهمية قطبية أو رابطة تساهمية غير قطبية

    • D.

      له رابطة تساهمية قطبية أو رابطة أيونية

    Correct Answer
    C. له رابطة تساهمية قطبية أو رابطة تساهمية غير قطبية
    Explanation
    The compound with a melting point of -100 can have either a polar covalent bond or a nonpolar covalent bond.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    اي مما يأتي يمكن أن يكون درجة انصهار  Cr2O3

    • A.

      2375 C

    • B.

      950 C

    • C.

      148 C

    • D.

      3342 C

    Correct Answer
    C. 148 C
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 148 C. This is the melting point of Cr2O3, which is the compound chromium(III) oxide.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    اي المركبات الآتية تنطبق عليه البيانات الوارده في الجدول؟

    • A.

      المركبات التساهمية القطبية لها درجة غليان مرتفعة

    • B.

      المركبات التساهمية القطبية لها درجة انصهار مرتفعة

    • C.

      المركبات الأيونية لها درجة انصهار منخفضة

    • D.

      المركبات الأيونية لها درجة غليان مرتفعة

    Correct Answer
    D. المركبات الأيونية لها درجة غليان مرتفعة
    Explanation
    The data provided in the table states that ionic compounds have a high boiling point.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    أي رسوم مربعات الأفلاك لعنصر الفانيديوم في الشكل أدناه يعد صحيحا؟

    Correct Answer
    B.
  • 10. 

    أي حالات المادة يمثلها هذا الشكل؟

    • A.

      الصلبة لأن الدقائق متراصة جدا

    • B.

      السائلة لأن الدقائق تستطيع الحركة بسهولة وحرية

    • C.

      الصلبة لأن للنموذج شكلا ثابتا محددا

    • D.

      السائلة لان الدقائق تتحرك بعضها فوق بعض

    Correct Answer
    D. السائلة لان الدقائق تتحرك بعضها فوق بعض
    Explanation
    This answer suggests that the material represented by the given shape is a liquid because the particles are able to move easily and freely on top of each other.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 24, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Thajbah
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.