Telugu Alphabets అ – ఱ Test

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Latest Movies
L
Latest Movies
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,837
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,837

SettingsSettingsSettings
Telugu Alphabets    Test - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    ''

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A. అ
    Explanation
    The given answer is "అ". The reason for this answer is not provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    ''

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

      ళ 

    Correct Answer
    C. బ
  • 3. 

    ''

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    D. ఝ
  • 4. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    B. ఖ
  • 5. 

    ''

    • A.

       ష

    • B.

    • C.

      క్ష

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A.  ష
  • 6. 

    ''

    • A.

      అం

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C. ఐ
  • 7. 

    ''

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A. ఒ
  • 8. 

    ''

    • A.

       ణ

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    A.  ణ
  • 9. 

    ''

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C. ల
  • 10. 

    ''

    • A.

      అః

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    B. ఎ

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 28, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Latest Movies
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.