Pre-calculus Sect. P.4,P.5,P.7 Test

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gdyson
G
Gdyson
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 17 | Total Attempts: 22,075
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 451

SettingsSettingsSettings
Pre-calculus Sect. P.4,P.5,P.7 Test - Quiz

This is a test of skills from sections P. 4, P. 5, and P. 7 of the text.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Question A

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 2. 

    Question B

    Correct Answer
    -1.61
    1.07
    Explanation
    The given answer -1.61, 1.07 represents a set of two numbers. These numbers could potentially be the solutions to a mathematical problem or the coordinates of a point on a graph. Without further context or information, it is difficult to determine the exact meaning or significance of these numbers.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Question C

    Correct Answer
    -1
  • 4. 

    Question D

    Correct Answer
    1
  • 5. 

    Question E

    Correct Answer
    8
  • 6. 

    Question F

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 7. 

    Question G

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 8. 

    Question H

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 9. 

    Question J

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 10. 

    Question K

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 11. 

    Question L

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 12. 

    Question M

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 13. 

    Question N

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 14. 

    Question O

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 15. 

    Question P

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 17, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Gdyson
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.