TV Shows 2014 Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,393,147
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 205

SettingsSettingsSettings
TV Shows 2014 Trivia - Quiz

Do you really know everything about TV shows 2014?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who hosted show 6 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", which aired November 16, 2013?

    • A.

      Lady Gaga

    • B.

      Seth Rogen

    • C.

      Edward Norton

    • D.

      Paul Rudd

    Correct Answer
    A. Lady Gaga
    Explanation
    Lady Gaga hosted show 6 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live" which aired on November 16, 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    On November 23, 2013, who hosted SNL?

    • A.

      Bruce Willis

    • B.

      Josh Hutcherson

    • C.

      Johnny Depp

    • D.

      Melissa McCarthy

    Correct Answer
    B. Josh Hutcherson
    Explanation
    Josh Hutcherson hosted SNL on November 23, 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    On December 7, 2013, "Saturday Night Live" aired its 8 show of the season, who was the host?

    • A.

      Josh Hutcherson

    • B.

      Paul Rudd

    • C.

      Chevy Chase

    • D.

      Anna Kendrick

    Correct Answer
    B. Paul Rudd
    Explanation
    On December 7, 2013, Paul Rudd hosted the 8th show of the season for "Saturday Night Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", who hosted the show on December 14, 2013?

    • A.

      Will Farell

    • B.

      John Goodman

    • C.

      Anna Kendrick

    • D.

      Chevy Chase

    Correct Answer
    B. John Goodman
    Explanation
    John Goodman hosted the show on December 14, 2013, during the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who hosted show 10 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", which aired December 21, 2013?

    • A.

      Will Farell

    • B.

      Johnny Depp

    • C.

      Melissa McCarthy

    • D.

      Jimmy Fallon

    Correct Answer
    D. Jimmy Fallon
    Explanation
    Jimmy Fallon hosted show 10 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live" on December 21, 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    On January 18, 2014, who hosted SNL?

    • A.

      Chevy Chase

    • B.

      Johnny Depp

    • C.

      Lady Gaga

    • D.

      Drake

    Correct Answer
    D. Drake
  • 7. 

    On January 25, 2014, "Saturday Night Live" aired its 12 show of the season, who was the host?

    • A.

      Will Farell

    • B.

      Tina Fey

    • C.

      Jonah Hill

    • D.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    C. Jonah Hill
    Explanation
    The question asks about the host of the 12th show of the season of "Saturday Night Live" that aired on January 25, 2014. The correct answer is Jonah Hill.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", who hosted the show on February 1, 2014?

    • A.

      Lady Gaga

    • B.

      Jim Parsons

    • C.

      Melissa McCarthy

    • D.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    C. Melissa McCarthy
    Explanation
    Melissa McCarthy hosted the show on February 1, 2014, during the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who hosted show 14 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", which aired March 1, 2014?

    • A.

      Jim Parsons

    • B.

      Miley Cyrus

    • C.

      Will Farell

    • D.

      Seth Rogen

    Correct Answer
    A. Jim Parsons
    Explanation
    Jim Parsons hosted show 14 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", which aired on March 1, 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    On March 8, 2014, who hosted SNL?

    • A.

      Lena Dunham

    • B.

      Jimmy Fallon

    • C.

      Will Farell

    • D.

      Edward Norton

    Correct Answer
    A. Lena Dunham
    Explanation
    Lena Dunham hosted SNL on March 8, 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    On March 29, 2014, "Saturday Night Live" aired its 16 show of the season, who was the host?

    • A.

      Louis C.K.

    • B.

      Will Farell

    • C.

      Jim Parsons

    • D.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    A. Louis C.K.
    Explanation
    On March 29, 2014, Louis C.K. hosted the 16th show of the season for "Saturday Night Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    In the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", who hosted the show on April 5, 2014?

    • A.

      Tina Fey

    • B.

      Johnny Depp

    • C.

      Will Farell

    • D.

      Anna Kendrick

    Correct Answer
    D. Anna Kendrick
    Explanation
    Anna Kendrick hosted the show on April 5, 2014, during the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Who hosted show 18 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live", which aired April 12, 2014?

    • A.

      Drake

    • B.

      Seth Rogen

    • C.

      Tina Fey

    • D.

      Johnny Depp

    Correct Answer
    B. Seth Rogen
    Explanation
    Seth Rogen hosted show 18 of the 39th season of "Saturday Night Live" on April 12, 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which of these TV characters is part of the show "The 100"?

    • A.

      Andi

    • B.

      Greta Grimly

    • C.

      Clarke Griffin

    • D.

      Rust Cohle

    Correct Answer
    C. Clarke Griffin
    Explanation
    Clarke Griffin is the correct answer because she is a TV character who is part of the show "The 100". The other options, Andi, Greta Grimly, and Rust Cohle, are not part of this particular show.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    The show "Resurrection" includes which of these characters?

    • A.

      Gloriana

    • B.

      Lucille Langston

    • C.

      Catherine Jensen

    • D.

      Amy

    Correct Answer
    B. Lucille Langston
    Explanation
    "Resurrection" includes the character Lucille Langston.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.