RV (2006) Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,228,392
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 351

SettingsSettingsSettings
Movie Quizzes & Trivia

Are you a RV (2006) film buff? Play this quiz now


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which actor played the leading role in the movie "RV"?

    • A.

      Steve Martin

    • B.

      Robin Williams

    • C.

      Richard Dreyfuss

    • D.

      Tim Allen

    Correct Answer
    B. Robin Williams
  • 2. 

    Which actor plays the patriarch of the Gornicke clan in the 2006 comedy "RV"?

    • A.

      Christian Bale

    • B.

      Treat Williams

    • C.

      Jeff Daniels

    • D.

      David Paymer

    Correct Answer
    C. Jeff Daniels
  • 3. 

    In "RV", what mountainous area is the family traveling to?

    • A.

      The Great Lakes

    • B.

      The Swamp

    • C.

      Colorado Rockies

    • D.

      Mississippi River

    Correct Answer
    C. Colorado Rockies
  • 4. 

    In what type of vehicle is the family riding in the movie "RV"?

    • A.

      A Mack Truck

    • B.

      A Recreational Vehicle

    • C.

      A Volkswagen Bug

    • D.

      A Minivan

    Correct Answer
    B. A Recreational Vehicle
  • 5. 

    In "RV", who is the 15 year-old daughter in the family?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Fred

    • C.

      Cassie

    • D.

      Barney

    Correct Answer
    C. Cassie
  • 6. 

    Where had Bob Munro initially promised to take his family on vacation in "RV"?

    • A.

      Europe

    • B.

      New York City

    • C.

      Hawaii

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    C. Hawaii
  • 7. 

    What annoyingly upbeat RV-worshipping family did the Munros always seem to keep bumping into in "RV"?

    • A.

      The Gornicke Family

    • B.

      The Mulholland Family

    • C.

      The Stevenson Family

    • D.

      The Addams Family

    Correct Answer
    A. The Gornicke Family
  • 8. 

    In "RV", what California city do the Munros come from?

    • A.

      Sacramento

    • B.

      San Diego

    • C.

      Los Angeles

    • D.

      San Francisco

    Correct Answer
    C. Los Angeles
  • 9. 

    In the 2006 movie "RV", Bob takes his family to the Rockies instead of Hawaii for what reason?

    • A.

      He Forgot To Buy Tickets

    • B.

      He Hates Flying

    • C.

      To Keep His Job

    • D.

      Because It's Hot

    Correct Answer
    C. To Keep His Job
  • 10. 

    Who directed the movie "RV"?

    • A.

      Judd Apatow

    • B.

      Barry Sonnenfeld

    • C.

      Peter Farrelly

    • D.

      Andy Tennant

    Correct Answer
    B. Barry Sonnenfeld

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 14, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.