Can You Score Full Marks In Hockey Quiz?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 219

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Score Full Marks In Hockey Quiz? - Quiz

Brush your knowledge on Hockey with these quiz questions.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Travis Green played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Boston Bruins

    • B.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • C.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Travis Green played for the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Paul Healey played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • B.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • C.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    • D.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    Correct Answer
    A. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Paul Healey played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which NHL hockey team included Jonas Hoglund during the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • B.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • C.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • D.

      Boston Bruins

    Correct Answer
    C. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Jonas Hoglund played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What NHL team included Richard Jackman on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • B.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • C.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • D.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    Correct Answer
    C. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Richard Jackman was included on the roster of the Toronto Maple Leafs for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Tomas Kaberle played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Boston Bruins

    • B.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • C.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • D.

      Detroit Red Wings

    Correct Answer
    C. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    In the 2002-2003 season, Tomas Kaberle played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Trevor Kidd played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • B.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Boston Bruins

    Correct Answer
    A. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Trevor Kidd played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which NHL hockey team had Jyrki Lumme on it during the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • B.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • C.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Jyrki Lumme played for the Toronto Maple Leafs during the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What NHL team included Bryan McCabe on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • D.

      Buffalo Sabres

    Correct Answer
    B. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Bryan McCabe was included on the roster of the Toronto Maple Leafs for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Alyn McCauley played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • B.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • C.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    In the 2002-2003 season, Alyn McCauley played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Alexander Mogilny played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • B.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • C.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • D.

      Buffalo Sabres

    Correct Answer
    C. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Alexander Mogilny played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Robert Reichel played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Boston Bruins

    • D.

      Colorado Avalanche

    Correct Answer
    B. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Robert Reichel played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What NHL team included Mikael Renberg on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • C.

      Boston Bruins

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Mikael Renberg was included on the roster of the Toronto Maple Leafs for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Gary Roberts played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • C.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    In the 2002-2003 season, Gary Roberts played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Mats Sundin played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • B.

      Boston Bruins

    • C.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Mats Sundin played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Which NHL hockey team had Robert Svehla on its roster during the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • C.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    D. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Robert Svehla played for the Toronto Maple Leafs.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What NHL team included Mikael Tellqvist on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Boston Bruins

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • D.

      Buffalo Sabres

    Correct Answer
    B. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Mikael Tellqvist was included on the roster of the Toronto Maple Leafs for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Darcy Tucker played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • D.

      Boston Bruins

    Correct Answer
    B. Toronto Maple Leafs
    Explanation
    Darcy Tucker played for the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Donald Brashear played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • B.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Boston Bruins

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Donald Brashear played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Which NHL hockey team had Pavel Brendl on it during the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    • B.

      Boston Bruins

    • C.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • D.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    Correct Answer
    D. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    Pavel Brendl played for the Philadelphia Flyers during the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    What NHL team included Roman Cechmanek on their roster for the 2002-03 season?

    • A.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    Roman Cechmanek was included on the roster of the Philadelphia Flyers for the 2002-03 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    Eric Desjardins played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • C.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • D.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    Correct Answer
    A. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    Eric Desjardins played for the Philadelphia Flyers in the 2002-2003 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Robert Esche played for which of these NHL Hockey teams?

    • A.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • B.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • C.

      Boston Bruins

    • D.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    Correct Answer
    B. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Robert Esche played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    Which NHL hockey team had Todd Fedoruk during the 2002-03 season?

    • A.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • B.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-03 season, Todd Fedoruk played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    What NHL team included Simon Gagne on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • B.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    Simon Gagne was included on the roster of the Philadelphia Flyers for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Michal Handzus played for which NHL team in the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Detroit Red Wings

    • C.

      Boston Bruins

    • D.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    Correct Answer
    A. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    In the 2002-2003 season, Michal Handzus played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    During the 2002-03 season, Kim Johnsson played for which of these NHL hockey teams?

    • A.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • B.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • C.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • D.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    Correct Answer
    D. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-03 season, Kim Johnsson played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    To which NHL team did Tomi Kallio belong during the 2002-03 season?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • B.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • C.

      Colorado Avalanche

    • D.

      Boston Bruins

    Correct Answer
    A. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-03 season, Tomi Kallio belonged to the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    What NHL team included John LeClair on their roster for the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Mighty Ducks Of Anaheim

    • B.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • C.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    Correct Answer
    B. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    John LeClair was included on the Philadelphia Flyers' roster for the 2002-2003 NHL season.

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    Chris McAllister played for which NHL team for most of the 2002-2003 season?

    • A.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • B.

      Boston Bruins

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Colorado Avalanche

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    Chris McAllister played for the Philadelphia Flyers for most of the 2002-2003 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 30. 

    During the 2002-2003 season, Marty Murray played for which of these NHL Hockey teams?

    • A.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • B.

      Tampa Bay Lightning

    • C.

      Philadelphia Flyers

    • D.

      Buffalo Sabres

    Correct Answer
    C. Philadelphia Flyers
    Explanation
    During the 2002-2003 season, Marty Murray played for the Philadelphia Flyers.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.