Avaliação Do Módulo De Internet - Senac - Profº Lucivan

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lucivan
L
Lucivan
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 569
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 569

SettingsSettingsSettings
Avalia��o Do M�dulo De Internet - Senac - Prof� Lucivan - Quiz

Boa Sorte!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    1. O que é a Internet?

    • A.

      Internet é um Browser para navegação na Web

    • B.

      Rede mundial de informações. Uma estrutura gigante que compreende vários computadores no mundo todo

    • C.

      Aplicativo para envio de e-mail

    • D.

      N.d.a

    Correct Answer
    B. Rede mundial de informações. Uma estrutura gigante que compreende vários computadores no mundo todo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Rede mundial de informações. Uma estrutura gigante que compreende vários computadores no mundo todo". This answer accurately describes the Internet as a global network of information that connects numerous computers worldwide. The Internet allows for the exchange of data, communication, and access to various online resources.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Na terminologia de domínios de um endereço para internet, “COM” significa: 

    • A.

      Comércio Eletrônico

    • B.

      Arquivo executável

    • C.

      Organização comercial

    • D.

      Nda.

    Correct Answer
    C. Organização comercial
    Explanation
    "COM" stands for "Commercial" in the terminology of internet address domains. This means that a website with a domain ending in ".COM" is typically associated with a commercial organization or business.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Para ler correspondência recebida utilizando um recurso de qualquer provedor, ativamos: 

    • A.

      Caixa de coleta

    • B.

      Caixa de entrada

    • C.

      Caixa de registro

    • D.

      N.d.a.

    Correct Answer
    B. Caixa de entrada
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Caixa de entrada". This is because the question is asking about the resource that we activate in order to read received correspondence using any provider. The term "Caixa de entrada" translates to "inbox" in English, which is the folder or location where received emails or messages are stored and can be accessed and read.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

     Qual é a função do provedor?  

    • A.

      Aplicativo que distribuí acesso e serviços da Internet para uma Rede Local.

    • B.

      Armazena páginas estáticas para disponibilização ao usuário cadastrado.

    • C.

      Empresa ou orgão que através de uma conexão direta ( via modem, cabo, rádio) com o cliente possibilita o acesso do mesmo à Internet.

    • D.

      N.d.a.

    Correct Answer
    C. Empresa ou orgão que através de uma conexão direta ( via modem, cabo, rádio) com o cliente possibilita o acesso do mesmo à Internet.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Empresa ou orgão que através de uma conexão direta ( via modem, cabo, rádio) com o cliente possibilita o acesso do mesmo à Internet." This answer explains that a provider is a company or organization that enables customers to access the internet through a direct connection using various technologies such as modem, cable, or radio.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    O que  HTML?

    • A.

      Tipo de Hardware para fazer páginas para a Internet

    • B.

      Tipo de Browser

    • C.

      É a linguagem mais comum ( Hypertext Markup Language ) usada para páginas de Internet.

    • D.

      N.d.a

    Correct Answer
    C. É a linguagem mais comum ( Hypertext Markup Language ) usada para páginas de Internet.
    Explanation
    HTML é a linguagem mais comum usada para criar páginas de internet. Essa linguagem é responsável por estruturar o conteúdo e definir a aparência dos elementos na página. O HTML utiliza marcadores (tags) para indicar como cada elemento deve ser exibido no navegador. Esses marcadores são chamados de Hypertext Markup Language, ou seja, Linguagem de Marcação de Hipertexto. Portanto, a resposta correta é que HTML é a linguagem mais comum usada para páginas de internet.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    O que é um portal? 

    • A.

      É uma reunião de sites de uma mesma organização ou de assuntos afins ( ex: Portal das Organizações Globo – Globo.com – reúne todos os sites dos programas das Organizações Globo)

    • B.

      É uma reunião de Intranets

    • C.

      Reunião de vários provedores

    • D.

      N.d.a

    Correct Answer
    A. É uma reunião de sites de uma mesma organização ou de assuntos afins ( ex: Portal das Organizações Globo – Globo.com – reúne todos os sites dos programas das Organizações Globo)
    Explanation
    A portal is a collection of websites from the same organization or related subjects. It serves as a central hub that brings together various websites and provides easy access to them. An example of a portal is the Globo.com portal, which gathers all the websites of the Globo organization's programs.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    O que é um Site ?

    • A.

      É um conjunto de páginas para Internet

    • B.

      É uma Página na Internet.

    • C.

      O mesmo que Provedor

    • D.

      N.d.a.

    Correct Answer
    A. É um conjunto de páginas para Internet
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "É um conjunto de páginas para Internet". This answer accurately defines a website as a collection of web pages that are accessible on the internet.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    O que é indispensável para se enviar um e-mail? 

    • A.

      Ter um endereço válido de e-mail em algum Provedor de Informações

    • B.

      Ter o Internet Explorer

    • C.

      Utilizar o Outlook Express

    • D.

      N.d.a.

    Correct Answer
    A. Ter um endereço válido de e-mail em algum Provedor de Informações
    Explanation
    To send an email, it is essential to have a valid email address from a provider of information. This means that without a valid email address, it is not possible to send an email. The other options mentioned, such as having Internet Explorer or using Outlook Express, are not necessary requirements for sending an email.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Qual a função do modem em um computador?

    • A.

      É um periférico que permite o acesso discado à Internet através de linha telefônica.

    • B.

      Termo Permitir a ligação de dois computadores via rádio.

    • C.

      Ouvir os sons no computador

    • D.

      N.d.a.

    Correct Answer
    A. É um periférico que permite o acesso discado à Internet através de linha telefônica.
    Explanation
    A função do modem em um computador é permitir o acesso discado à Internet através de uma linha telefônica.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Um grupo de usuários conectados via Internet on-line, que conversam e esclarecem dúvidas e posições em relação a um determinado assunto é chamado de:

    • A.

      Fórum

    • B.

      Site

    • C.

      Blog

    • D.

      Access point

    Correct Answer
    A. Fórum
    Explanation
    A group of users connected online, who converse and clarify doubts and positions regarding a specific topic is called a forum.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Lucivan
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.