Navodaya Vidyalaya Class 6 Test 03

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By BHAWANI SHANKAR
B
BHAWANI SHANKAR
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 671
Questions: 80 | Attempts: 671

SettingsSettingsSettings
Navodaya Vidyalaya Class 6 Test 03 - Quiz

This is free online test for navodaya vidyalaya class 6 entrance exam


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    If the cost price of 12 packets of biscuits is Rs 240, the cost price of 8 packets of biscuits will be अगर बिस्कुट के 12 पैकेटों की कीमत कीमत 240 रुपये है, तो बिस्कुट के 8 पैकेटों की कीमत कीमत होगी

    • A.

      Rs 160

    • B.

      Rs 140

    • C.

      Rs 120

    • D.

      Rs 240

    Correct Answer
    A. Rs 160
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Ram got 8 marks more than Shyam in an examination. Anil got 4 marks more than Ram in the same examination. If all three of them got 128 marks together as a total, Ram's marks would be एक परीक्षा में राम को श्याम से 8 अंक अधिक मिले। उसी परीक्षा में अनिल को राम से 4 अंक अधिक मिले। यदि इन तीनों को कुल मिलाकर 128 अंक मिले, तो राम के अंक होंगे

    • A.

      36

    • B.

      44

    • C.

      48

    • D.

      54

    Correct Answer
    B. 44
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Study the bar chart given below which shows Shyam's marks in S1 examination in different subjects out of 100 marks each. नीचे दिए गए बार चार्ट का अध्ययन करें जो प्रत्येक 100 अंकों में से विभिन्न विषयों में S1 परीक्षा में श्याम के अंक दिखाता है। The pecentage of Shyam's marks in Science is विज्ञान में श्याम के अंकों का विवरण है

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      80

    • C.

      70

    • D.

      60

    Correct Answer
    B. 80
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Following graph represents the number of shoes sold by a shopkeeper in last 4 months. पिछले 4 महीनों में ग्राफ दुकानदार द्वारा बेचे गए जूतों की संख्या का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। What was the number of shoes sold by the shopkeeper in 4 months? 4 महीने में दुकानदार द्वारा बेचे गए जूतों की संख्या कितनी थी?

    • A.

      1130

    • B.

      1120

    • C.

      1242

    • D.

      1232

    Correct Answer
    B. 1120
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which one is the smallest number? सबसे छोटी संख्या कौन सी है?

    • A.

      7413

    • B.

      7130

    • C.

      7985

    • D.

      7545

    Correct Answer
    B. 7130
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The sum of the first four multiples of 6, is 6 के पहले चार गुणकों का योग है

    • A.

      66

    • B.

      56

    • C.

      72

    • D.

      60

    Correct Answer
    D. 60
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    HCF of 128, 288 and 160 is 128, 288 और 160 का एचसीएफ है

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      24

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      48

    Correct Answer
    C. 32
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    If the product of two co-prime numbers is 117, their LCM will be यदि दो सह-अभाज्य संख्याओं का गुणनफल 117 है, तो उनका LCM होगा

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      39

    • D.

      117

    Correct Answer
    D. 117
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In a race of 1 km A defeats B by 36 m or 18 s.How much time (in s) did A take to complete the full distance? 1 किमी की दौड़ में A ने B को 36 m या 18 s से हराया। कितना समय (s) में A ने पूरी दूरी तय की?

    • A.

      500

    • B.

      582

    • C.

      460

    • D.

      482

    Correct Answer
    D. 482
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the product of 9680 × 10 × 14 × 0 × 8 ?

    • A.

      561260

    • B.

      642976

    • C.

      912040

    • D.

      Zero

    Correct Answer
    D. Zero
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Find the length of AB in the given figure of a rectangle ABCD. आयत ABCD के दिए गए आंकड़े में AB की लंबाई ज्ञात कीजिए।

    • A.

      8 cm

    • B.

      10 cm

    • C.

      12 cm

    • D.

      16 cm

    Correct Answer
    A. 8 cm
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    If 4.75 × 0.7 = 3.325, then 475 × 0.7 is equal to

    • A.

      332.5

    • B.

      33.25

    • C.

      3.325

    • D.

      0

    Correct Answer
    A. 332.5
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    If 4854.3 ÷ 3.3 = 1471, then 48.543 ÷ 33 is equal to यदि 4.75 × 0.7 = 3.325 है, तो 475 × 0.7 के बराबर है

    • A.

      1.471

    • B.

      14.71

    • C.

      147.1

    • D.

      0.1471

    Correct Answer
    A. 1.471
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    26.2% is equal to 26.2% के बराबर है

    • A.

      2.62

    • B.

      0.262

    • C.

      0.0262

    • D.

      262

    Correct Answer
    B. 0.262
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    A cellphone was bought for Rs 1500 and then it was sold for Rs 1650. What is the percent profit? एक सेलफोन 1500 रुपये में खरीदा गया था और फिर इसे 1650 रुपये में बेचा गया था। प्रतिशत लाभ क्या है?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      20

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    A. 10
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What will be the rate of simple interest, at which Rs 17500 will become Rs 19250 in 2yr? साधारण ब्याज की दर क्या होगी, जिस पर 2yr में 17500 रुपये 19250 रुपये हो जाएंगे?

    • A.

      12 and 1/2%

    • B.

      10%

    • C.

      7 and 1/2%

    • D.

      5%

    Correct Answer
    D. 5%
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Find the next term of the series 3,4,6,9,13,…. श्रृंखला का अगला शब्द खोजें 3,4,6,9,13 ...।

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    A. 18
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    The difference between the smallest number of six-digits and the largest number of four-digits is छः अंकों की सबसे छोटी संख्या और चार अंकों की सबसे बड़ी संख्या के बीच का अंतर है

    • A.

      90001

    • B.

      91000

    • C.

      90100

    • D.

      90010

    Correct Answer
    A. 90001
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Which one of the following is the correct statement for the numbers 56 and 84? निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संख्या 56 और 84 के लिए सही कथन है?

    • A.

      Both the numbers are prime दोनों संख्याएँ प्रधान हैं

    • B.

      Both the numbers are co-prime दोनों संख्याएँ सह-प्रधान हैं

    • C.

      Both the numbers are multiple of 14 दोनों की संख्या 14 से कई हैं

    • D.

      Both the numbers are odd दोनों संख्या विषम है

    Correct Answer
    C. Both the numbers are multiple of 14 दोनों की संख्या 14 से कई हैं
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Ram bought a book for Rs 178.50, some medicines for Rs 248.25 and gave a Rs 500 note to the shopkeeper. The remaining amount is राम ने 178.50 रुपये में एक किताब खरीदी, 248.25 रुपये में कुछ दवाएँ और दुकानदार को 500 रुपये का नोट दिया। शेष राशि है

    • A.

      Rs 126.50

    • B.

      Rs 70.50

    • C.

      Rs 75.50

    • D.

      Rs 73.25

    Correct Answer
    D. Rs 73.25
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    The dimensions of a hall are 20 m × 12 m. How many square shaped tiles, with 4 m side, will be required to cover the floor? एक हॉल का आयाम 20 मीटर × 12 मीटर है। फर्श को ढंकने के लिए 4 वर्ग मीटर के साथ कितने चौकोर आकार के टाइलों की आवश्यकता होगी?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    B. 15
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    Find the area of the given figure. दिए गए आंकड़े का क्षेत्रफल ज्ञात कीजिए।

    • A.

      240 mm2

    • B.

      280 mm2

    • C.

      300 mm2

    • D.

      440 mm2

    Correct Answer
    C. 300 mm2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    A train leaves Delhi at 7 : 40 evening and reaches Mumbai next morning at 11 : 10. The total time taken by train during the journey is एक ट्रेन 7: 40 शाम को दिल्ली से रवाना होती है और अगली सुबह 11: 10 पर मुंबई पहुंचती है। यात्रा के दौरान ट्रेन द्वारा लिया गया कुल समय है

    • A.

      15h 26min

    • B.

      14h 15min

    • C.

      15h 30min

    • D.

      16h 20min

    Correct Answer
    C. 15h 30min
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    12 men or 15 women can finish a work in 10 days. How many days will 7 men and 10 women take to finish the same work together? 12 पुरुष या 15 महिलाएं 10 दिनों में एक काम पूरा कर सकती हैं। एक साथ एक ही काम को पूरा करने के लिए 7 पुरुषों और 10 महिलाओं को कितने दिन लगेंगे?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    D. 8
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Square root of 4096 is

    • A.

      74

    • B.

      64

    • C.

      66

    • D.

      63

    Correct Answer
    B. 64
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    Directions (Q. Nos. 1-5) Four figures (1),(2),(3) and (4) have been given in the each question of these four figures. three figures, are similar in some way and one figure is different. Select the figures which is different and write your answer only in english numbers (i.e 1,2,3,4) in the box against the number corresponding to the question. निर्देश (Q. Nos। 1-5) चार आंकड़े (1), (2), (3) और (4) इन चार आंकड़ों के प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए हैं। तीन आंकड़े, किसी तरह से समान हैं और एक आंकड़ा अलग है। उन आंकड़ों का चयन करें जो अलग-अलग हैं और अपना उत्तर केवल अंग्रेजी संख्या (यानी 1,2,3,4) में लिखें, जो प्रश्न के अनुरूप संख्या के विरुद्ध है।  

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 30. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 31. 

    Directions (Q. Nos. 6-10) A question figure is given left side and Four answer figures (1),(2),(3) and (4) have been given on right side. Select the answer figures which is exactly same as question figure and write your answer only in english numbers (i.e 1,2,3,4) in the box against the number corresponding to the question. निर्देश (Q. Nos। 6-10) एक प्रश्न आकृति बाईं ओर और चार उत्तर आंकड़े (1), (2), (3) और (4) दाईं ओर दिए गए हैं। उस उत्तर आकृति का चयन करें जो प्रश्न आकृति के बिल्कुल समान है और अपना उत्तर केवल अंग्रेजी संख्या (अर्थात 1,2,3,4) में लिखें, जो प्रश्न के अनुरूप संख्या के विरुद्ध है।

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 32. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 33. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 34. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 35. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 36. 

    Directions (Q. Nos. 11-15) There is a question figure given in left side, a part of which is missing. Observed the answer figures (1),(2),(3) and (4) on right side and find out answer figure which without changing the direction, fits in the missing part in the question figure in order to complete the pattern in the question figure and write your answer only in english numbers (i.e 1,2,3,4) in the box against the number corresponding to the question. निर्देश (Q. Nos। 11-15) बाईं ओर दी गई एक प्रश्न आकृति है, जिसका एक भाग गायब है। उत्तर की आकृतियों (1), (2), (3) और (4) का अवलोकन कीजिये और दाईं ओर उत्तर आकृति का पता लगायें , जो दिशा बदले बिना, पैटर्न को पूरा करने के लिए प्रश्न आकृति में गायब भाग में फिट बैठता है। प्रश्न संख्या के विपरीत बॉक्स में केवल अंग्रेजी संख्या (यानी 1,2,3,4) में अपना प्रश्न लिखें और अपना उत्तर लिखें।

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 37. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 38. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 39. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 40. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 41. 

    Directions (Q. Nos. 16-20) There are three question figure given in left side and the space for the fourth figure is left blank. Question figure are in a series. Find out one figure from among the answer figures given on the right hand side which occupies the blank space for the fourth figure on the left hand side and completes the series. Indicate your answer only in english numbers (i.e 1,2,3,4) in the box against the number corresponding to the question. निर्देश (Q. Nos। 16-20) बाईं ओर दिए गए तीन प्रश्न आकृति हैं और चौथे आंकड़े के लिए स्थान रिक्त है। प्रश्न आकृति एक श्रृंखला में हैं। दाएं हाथ की तरफ दिए गए उत्तर के आंकड़ों में से एक आंकड़ा ज्ञात कीजिए जो बाएं हाथ की तरफ चौथे आंकड़े के लिए रिक्त स्थान रखता है और श्रृंखला को पूरा करता है। अपने जवाब को केवल अंग्रेजी संख्या (यानी 1,2,3,4) में प्रश्न के संगत संख्या के विरुद्ध बॉक्स में इंगित करें।

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 42. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 43. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 44. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 45. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 46. 

    Directions (Q. Nos. 21-25) In the following questions, one part of a square is given on the left hand side and the other one is among the four figures (1), (2),(3) and (4) given on the right hand side. Find the figure on the right hand side that completes the square. निर्देश (Q. Nos। 21-25) निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में, एक वर्ग का एक भाग बाएं हाथ की तरफ दिया गया है और दूसरा चार आंकड़ों (1), (2), (3) और (4) में से एक है ) दायीं ओर दिया गया है। चौकोर पूरा करने वाले दाहिने हाथ की तरफ आकृति का पता लगाएं।

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 47. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 48. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 49. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

  • 50. 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    WATCH OUR VIDEO ON YOUTUBE AND VISIT OUR SITE FOR FULL EXPLAINATION
    https://www.youtube.com/allrounderbss

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 18, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    BHAWANI SHANKAR
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.