Love Island Quiz : How Well Do You Know This Reality Show?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,508,386
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
Love Island Quiz : How Well Do You Know This Reality Show? - Quiz

Love island is a popular British reality romance television show. The show gained massive popularity due to its interesting contestants. The show had a huge impact on British pop culture. Have you seen this show? Are you a fan of this show? Then take our "Love Island Quiz: How Well Do You Know This Reality Show?" to test your knowledge about the show. Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the narrator of the show? 

    • A.

      Joe Thomas

    • B.

      Joel Dommett

    • C.

      Roman Kemp

    • D.

      Iain Stirling

    Correct Answer
    D. Iain Stirling
    Explanation
    Iain Stirling is the narrator of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who was the host for the show till 2015 - 2019?  

    • A.

      Caroline Flack

    • B.

      Lottie Tomlinson

    • C.

      Laura Whitmore

    • D.

      Emily Atack

    Correct Answer
    A. Caroline Flack
    Explanation
    Caroline Flack was the host for the show till 2015-2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did the show start? 

    • A.

      In 2016 

    • B.

      In 2015

    • C.

      In 2018 

    • D.

      In 2012

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2015
    Explanation
    The show started in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many episodes did the show have? 

    • A.

      100

    • B.

      500

    • C.

      300 

    • D.

      292

    Correct Answer
    D. 292
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 292 because it is the only option provided that matches the number of episodes the show had.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many seasons did the show had in total? 

    • A.

      5 seasons

    • B.

      10 seasons

    • C.

      7 seasons

    • D.

      3 seasons

    Correct Answer
    C. 7 seasons
    Explanation
    The show had a total of 7 seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who won season 4 of the show? 

    • A.

      Dani Dyer & Jack Fincham

    • B.

      Megan Barton Hanson & Josh Mair

    • C.

      Charlie Brake & Ellie Brown

    • D.

      Adam Collard & Ellie Jones

    Correct Answer
    A. Dani Dyer & Jack Fincham
    Explanation
    Dani Dyer and Jack Fincham won season 4 of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was the presenter for the last season of the show? 

    • A.

      Caroline Flack

    • B.

      Megan McKenna

    • C.

      Laura Whitmore

    • D.

      Dani Dyer

    Correct Answer
    C. Laura Whitmore
    Explanation
    Laura Whitmore was the presenter for the last season of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is the executive producer of the show? 

    • A.

      Richard Cowles

    • B.

      Paul Newton

    • C.

      Mark Busk-Cowley

    • D.

      Joe Scarrat

    Correct Answer
    A. Richard Cowles
    Explanation
    Richard Cowles is the executive producer of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the winner of the first season?

    • A.

      Hannah Elizabeth & Jon Clark

    • B.

      Jess Hayes & Max Morley

    • C.

      Jordan Ring & Zoe Basia Brown

    • D.

      Naomi Ball & Travis Almond

    Correct Answer
    B. Jess Hayes & Max Morley
    Explanation
    Jess Hayes and Max Morley are the winners of the first season.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many episodes were there in the last season? 

    • A.

      49 episodes

    • B.

      50 episodes

    • C.

      30 episodes

    • D.

      35 episodes

    Correct Answer
    A. 49 episodes
    Explanation
    The last season consisted of 49 episodes.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 22, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.