Lost In Space Trivia - How Well Do You Know This Show?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 276

SettingsSettingsSettings
Lost In Space Trivia - How Well Do You Know This Show? - Quiz

Lost In Space is a science fiction television series. The series originated in the USA but has captured millions of audiences worldwide. Have you seen this exciting show? Do you consider yourself to be a fan of the show? Then, try this super cool "Lost In Space Trivia - How Well Do You Know This Show" to test how well do you remember this show.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the first episode released?

    • A.

      April 2018

    • B.

      July 2019

    • C.

      May 2018

    • D.

      December 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. April 2018
    Explanation
    The first episode was released in April 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the mission commander of "Jupiter 2"? 

    • A.

      Will 

    • B.

      John 

    • C.

      Maureen 

    • D.

      Don 

    Correct Answer
    C. Maureen 
    Explanation
    Maureen is the correct answer because she is the mission commander of "Jupiter 2". This means that she is in charge of leading and overseeing the mission.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the name of Don's lucky chicken? 

    • A.

      Peach

    • B.

      Debbie

    • C.

      Daisy 

    • D.

      Lola

    Correct Answer
    B. Debbie
    Explanation
    Debbie is the name of Don's lucky chicken.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the real name of Dr. Smith? 

    • A.

      Maureen Robinson

    • B.

      Penny Robinson

    • C.

      Judy Robinson

    • D.

      June Harris

    Correct Answer
    D. June Harris
  • 5. 

    Who plays John Robinson in the show? 

    • A.

      Toby Stephens 

    • B.

      Zach McGowan

    • C.

      Luke Arnold

    • D.

      Rick Yune

    Correct Answer
    A. Toby Stephens 
    Explanation
    Toby Stephens plays John Robinson in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The show is set in which year into the future? 

    • A.

      In 2077 

    • B.

      In 2046

    • C.

      In 2088

    • D.

      In 3000

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2046
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2046". This means that the show is set in the year 2046 in the future.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The Robinson family was set to colonize which star system? 

    • A.

      Sirius

    • B.

      Pleiades

    • C.

      Polaris

    • D.

      Alpha Centauri System

    Correct Answer
    D. Alpha Centauri System
    Explanation
    The Robinson family was set to colonize the Alpha Centauri System.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who was the head of the Advanced Technology unit on the Resolute? 

    • A.

      Isabel Azevedo

    • B.

      Ben Adler

    • C.

      John Robinson

    • D.

      Judy Robinson

    Correct Answer
    B. Ben Adler
    Explanation
    Ben Adler was the head of the Advanced Technology unit on the Resolute.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many seasons did the show have in total? 

    • A.

      5 seasons

    • B.

      8 Seasons

    • C.

      10 Seasons

    • D.

      2 Seasons

    Correct Answer
    D. 2 Seasons
    Explanation
    The show had a total of 2 seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Maureen Robinson in the show? 

    • A.

      Molly Parker 

    • B.

      Paula Malcomson

    • C.

      Parker Posey

    • D.

      Rachel Brosnahan

    Correct Answer
    A. Molly Parker 
    Explanation
    Molly Parker plays Maureen Robinson in the show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 10, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.