How Much Do You Know Your Disney Movies? Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gusang1
G
Gusang1
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,023
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,026

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know Your Disney Movies? Quiz! - Quiz

How much do you know your Disney Movies? This is a quiz about that only! Disney movies have fans all around the globe, and if you are one of them, and if you think that you can pass this quiz, then play and see yourself. Have fun.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What movie had this song in it? "You Had A Friend in Me"

    • A.

      Toy Story

    • B.

      Cars

    • C.

      Wall-E

    • D.

      Princess and the Frog

    • E.

      Up

    Correct Answer
    A. Toy Story
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Toy Story. The song "You Had A Friend in Me" is from the movie Toy Story.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who are the names of the 7 dwarfs?

    • A.

      Dopey, Sleepy, Sneezy. Maddy, Bashful, Happy, and Doc

    • B.

      Happy, and Fizz Bo Dee

    • C.

      Dopey, Sleepy, Goofy, Grumpy, Bashful, Happy, and Doc

    • D.

      Dopey, Sleepy, Sneezy, Grumpy, Bashful, Happy, and Doc

    • E.

      Smelly, Sleepy, Sneezy, Grumpy, Bashful, Happy, and Doc

    Correct Answer
    D. Dopey, Sleepy, Sneezy, Grumpy, Bashful, Happy, and Doc
  • 3. 

    Tell the name of Wendy's dog in "Peter Pan."

    • A.

      Nana

    • B.

      Fluff

    • C.

      Fluffy

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    A. Nana
    Explanation
    In the story "Peter Pan," Wendy's dog is named Nana.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    ____ is Ariel and Prince Eric's daughter.

    • A.

      Celeste

    • B.

      Stephanie

    • C.

      Rosy

    • D.

      Melody

    Correct Answer
    D. Melody
    Explanation
    Melody is Ariel and Prince Eric's daughter.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In "Beauty and the Beast," Belle decides to live with the Beast for the return of her abducted ____

    • A.

      Father

    • B.

      Husband

    • C.

      Brother

    • D.

      Sister

    Correct Answer
    A. Father
    Explanation
    In "Beauty and the Beast," Belle decides to live with the Beast in exchange for the return of her abducted father.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    "Beauty and the Beast" was released in which year?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    B. 1991
    Explanation
    "Beauty and the Beast" was released in 1991. This can be confirmed by checking the release date of the animated film.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    "The Lion King" came in which year?

    • A.

      1991

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1994

    • D.

      1997

    Correct Answer
    C. 1994
    Explanation
    "The Lion King" came out in 1994.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what film had a boy named Russell?

    • A.

      The Jungle Book

    • B.

      Up

    • C.

      The Lion King

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. Up
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Up." This film features a young boy named Russell as one of the main characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What movie has 5 fish trapped in a tank?

    • A.

      Finding Nemo

    • B.

      Cinderella

    • C.

      Beauty and the Beast

    • D.

      The Lion King

    Correct Answer
    A. Finding Nemo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Finding Nemo because the movie revolves around the story of a clownfish named Marlin who embarks on a journey to find his son, Nemo, after he gets captured by a scuba diver and placed in a fish tank. In the tank, Nemo meets four other fish, creating the scenario of five fish trapped in a tank.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these movies has the central character "human," raised amongst animals?

    • A.

      Beauty and the Beast

    • B.

      The Lion King

    • C.

      Cinderella

    • D.

      The Jungle Book

    Correct Answer
    D. The Jungle Book
    Explanation
    The Jungle Book is the correct answer because it is a story about a human boy named Mowgli who is raised by animals in the jungle. The central character in the movie is a human who is brought up amongst animals, which sets it apart from the other options where the central characters are not humans raised by animals.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 11, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 10, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Gusang1
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.