Finn Wolfhard Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Stranger Things Star?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 134

SettingsSettingsSettings
Finn Wolfhard Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Stranger Things Star? - Quiz

Finn Wolfhard is a famous Canadian actor most notable for playing Mike Wheeler in the Netflix original series "Stranger Things." He rose to popularity due to his incredible acting skills and sweet personality.
Are you his fan? Have you watched the tv shows and movies he's been in? Take this fabulous "Finn Wolfhard Quiz" to test how much you know about him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the name of Finn's rock band? 

    • A.

      Ludic

    • B.

      Weezer

    • C.

      Hollerado

    • D.

      Calpurnia

    Correct Answer
    D. Calpurnia
    Explanation
    Calpurnia is the correct answer because it is the name of Finn's rock band.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Finn's mother's name? 

    • A.

      Mary

    • B.

      Jane

    • C.

      Rosie

    • D.

      Lucy

    Correct Answer
    A. Mary
    Explanation
    Finn's mother's name is Mary because it is the only option given as a potential answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is his zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Libra

    • B.

      Cancer

    • C.

      Capricorn

    • D.

      Aquarius

    Correct Answer
    C. Capricorn
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Capricorn. Capricorn is his zodiac sign based on the given options. Zodiac signs are determined by the position of the sun at the time of a person's birth. Capricorn is the zodiac sign for individuals born between December 22 and January 19.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Finn's favorite animal? 

    • A.

      Zebra

    • B.

      Frog

    • C.

      Lion

    • D.

      Platypus

    Correct Answer
    B. Frog
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Frog" because it is stated that Finn's favorite animal is a frog.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Finn's character in Stephen king's "IT"?

    • A.

      Mike Hanlon

    • B.

      Richie Tozier

    • C.

      Stanley Uris

    • D.

      Henry Bowers

    Correct Answer
    B. Richie Tozier
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Richie Tozier. In Stephen King's "IT," Finn's character is named Richie Tozier.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was Finn born? 

    • A.

      Vancouver

    • B.

      Montreal

    • C.

      Toronto

    • D.

      Burnaby

    Correct Answer
    A. Vancouver
    Explanation
    Finn was born in Vancouver.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the first television series that Finn acted in? 

    • A.

      The Originals

    • B.

      Stranger Things

    • C.

      Supernatural

    • D.

      The 100

    Correct Answer
    D. The 100
    Explanation
    Finn's first television series was "The 100."

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When is Finn's birthday? 

    • A.

      2 March

    • B.

      12 April

    • C.

      5 May

    • D.

      23 December

    Correct Answer
    D. 23 December
    Explanation
    Finn's birthday is on 23 December.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Finn's older brother's name? 

    • A.

      Robert

    • B.

      Nick

    • C.

      Oliver

    • D.

      Dean

    Correct Answer
    B. Nick
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nick. This suggests that Finn's older brother's name is Nick.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How did Finn first got into acting? 

    • A.

      He went to a big studio for audition

    • B.

      He saw an ad on Craigslist

    • C.

      He was referred by a friend

    • D.

      His brother helped him get a role

    Correct Answer
    B. He saw an ad on Craigslist
    Explanation
    Finn first got into acting by seeing an ad on Craigslist. This means that he came across an advertisement on the online platform, which likely mentioned an opportunity for actors. Finn must have been interested in acting and decided to respond to the ad, which eventually led him to his first acting role.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 23, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.