Test Your, Ashley Greene Knowledge!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,206
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 128

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your, Ashley Greene Knowledge! - Quiz

While, Ashley Greene may be best known for being in a series of movies about vampires and werewolves! This talented lady has been in many TV shows , movies and done some modelling as well. Today you can see how big a fan of hers you are with this awesome quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What movie saga is, Ashley Greene most well known for being a part of?  

    • A.

      Underworld

    • B.

      Twilight

    • C.

      Van Helsing

    • D.

      The Avengers

    Correct Answer
    A. Underworld
    Explanation
    Twilight was an absolute smash hit and the whole world still is trying to decide who is best Jacob or Edward!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Do you know what the name of the character she plays in Twilight is? 

    • A.

      Ruth Cullen

    • B.

      Anna Cullen

    • C.

      Alice Cullen

    • D.

      Roberta Cullen

    Correct Answer
    C. Alice Cullen
    Explanation
    She won a whole army of fans for her portrayal of Alice.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In the movie, Warriors Heart. Ashley Greene stars alongside someone who was in Twilight with her, what is the name of this, actor?  

    • A.

      Kellan Lutz

    • B.

      Robert Pattinson

    • C.

      Taylor Lautner

    • D.

      Justin Chon

    Correct Answer
    A. Kellan Lutz
    Explanation
    I am surprised, Kellan Lutz has not seen his career skyrocket as he is one hell of an actor.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Do you know what football team she is a fan of? 

    • A.

      Florida Gators

    • B.

      Georgia Bulldogs

    • C.

      Missouri Tigers

    • D.

      Kentucky Wildcats

    Correct Answer
    A. Florida Gators
    Explanation
    A girl who likes football is my type of girl!

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Ashley Greene had a recurring role in the TV series, Pan Am. Do you remember what the name of her character was?  

    • A.

      Anne Mason

    • B.

      Olivia Mason

    • C.

      Gretchen Mason

    • D.

      Amanda Mason

    Correct Answer
    D. Amanda Mason
    Explanation
    This was a fun show about pilots, air attendants and passengers.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In 2007 she had a very small role in what comedy?   

    • A.

      Superbad

    • B.

      King Of California

    • C.

      Juno

    • D.

      Blades Of Glory

    Correct Answer
    B. King Of California
    Explanation
    In this movie shed was a customer at a McDonalds

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Twilight was huge and by far what she is most well known for, but do you remember what year the first Twilight movie was released?  

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2008
    Explanation
    It is pretty crazy how huge the Twilight saga was and actually still is.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ashley Greene provides the voice for one of the characters in the video game, Batman Arkham Knight. What character does she lend her voice to?  

    • A.

      Killer Frost

    • B.

      Harley Quinn

    • C.

      Poison Ivy

    • D.

      Batgirl

    Correct Answer
    D. Batgirl
    Explanation
    The Arkham series of video games is one of if not the greatest series of super hero games of all time.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What Zach Braff directed comedy did she have a pretty big role in?  

    • A.

      Garden State

    • B.

      Our Time Is Now

    • C.

      Wish I Was Here

    • D.

      Where To Go?

    Correct Answer
    C. Wish I Was Here
    Explanation
    Zach Braff really has turned out to be one hell of a director.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2016, Ashley Greene will be providing the voice for a character in what CG animated  movie?  

    • A.

      How I Met Max

    • B.

      Please Don't Go

    • C.

      His Name Is MAX!

    • D.

      Max & Me

    Correct Answer
    D. Max & Me
    Explanation
    Many people are pretty mind blown by how real the people in this movie look.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 01, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.