A Day To Remember Quiz - How Well Do You Know Them?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 65

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Day To Remember Quiz - How Well Do You Know Them? - Quiz

A Day To Remember is a metalcore musical group. They rose to fame with their heavy lyrics and amazing music videos. They have millions of fans from all over the world. Have you heard any of their songs? Are you their fan?
Take this awesome "A Day To Remember Quiz" to see how well do you know about your favorite band.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the name of their first studio album? 

    • A.

      What Separates Me from You

    • B.

      For Those Who Have Heart

    • C.

      Homesick

    • D.

      And Their Name Was Treason

    Correct Answer
    D. And Their Name Was Treason
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "And Their Name Was Treason." This album was the debut studio album by the band A Day to Remember. It was released in 2005 and features a mix of metalcore and pop punk elements. The album received positive reviews and helped establish the band's signature sound.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who founded the band? 

    • A.

      Neil Westfall

    • B.

      Joshua Woodard

    • C.

      Tom Denney

    • D.

      Kevin Skaff

    Correct Answer
    C. Tom Denney
    Explanation
    Tom Denney is the founder of the band.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did the band sign the record deal with  Indianola Records? 

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2007 

    • D.

      2009 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    The band signed the record deal with Indianola Records in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did they release their cover of Kelly Clarkson's " Since U Been Gone"? 

    • A.

      September 2007

    • B.

      July 2010

    • C.

      January 2018

    • D.

      May 2016

    Correct Answer
    A. September 2007
    Explanation
    In September 2007, they released their cover of Kelly Clarkson's "Since U Been Gone".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did the band tour in the UK for the first time? 

    • A.

      June 2011

    • B.

      January 2008

    • C.

      October 2009 

    • D.

      August 2010 

    Correct Answer
    B. January 2008
    Explanation
    The band toured in the UK for the first time in January 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of their sixth studio album? 

    • A.

      You're Welcome

    • B.

      Bad Vibrations

    • C.

      For Those Who Have Heart

    • D.

      Homesick

    Correct Answer
    B. Bad Vibrations
    Explanation
    The name of their sixth studio album is "Bad Vibrations".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When is Jeremy McKinnon's birthday?

    • A.

      May 1 

    • B.

      January 3

    • C.

      October 3

    • D.

      December 17

    Correct Answer
    D. December 17
    Explanation
    Jeremy McKinnon's birthday is on December 17.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Where was the band formed? 

    • A.

      Evansville, Indiana

    • B.

      Los Angeles, California

    • C.

      Ocala, Florida

    • D.

      Duchesne, Utah 

    Correct Answer
    C. Ocala, Florida
    Explanation
    The band was formed in Ocala, Florida.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Neil Westfall's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Capricorn

    • B.

      Gemini 

    • C.

      Leo 

    • D.

      Libra

    Correct Answer
    A. Capricorn
    Explanation
    Neil Westfall's zodiac sign is Capricorn.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did the band release their seventh studio album " You're Welcome"? 

    • A.

      April 2, 2018

    • B.

      March 5, 2021

    • C.

      May 12, 2020

    • D.

      June 13, 2020 

    Correct Answer
    B. March 5, 2021
    Explanation
    The band released their seventh studio album "You're Welcome" on March 5, 2021.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.