Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Kylie Minogue

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gapher
G
Gapher
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 24 | Total Attempts: 15,120
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 836

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Kylie Minogue - Quiz

Do you think you know everything about Kylie Minogue? Are you a true fan of hers? Here, we have this ultimate trivia quiz on Kylie to check how big a fan you are of her. Kylie is multi-talented. She is a singer, songwriter, and actress. She attained stardom status in Australia and has ever since serenaded the world. How confident are you in your knowledge of her? Let's find out with this amazing quiz. Prove your true love towards Kylie by scoring good marks on this test.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's her middle name?

    • A.

      Ann

    • B.

      Grace

    • C.

      Pat

    • D.

      Mimi

    Correct Answer
    A. Ann
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ann. This implies that the person being referred to has the middle name "Ann."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which year did she step into the limelight?

    • A.

      1975

    • B.

      1978

    • C.

      1979

    • D.

      1987

    Correct Answer
    C. 1979
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 1979. This means that she stepped into the limelight in the year 1979.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's her nationality?

    • A.

      Australian

    • B.

      Canadian

    • C.

      American

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    A. Australian
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Australian because the question asks about the person's nationality, and Australian is a nationality.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which year was she born?

    • A.

      1968

    • B.

      1969

    • C.

      1970

    • D.

      1971

    Correct Answer
    A. 1968
    Explanation
    The answer is 1968 because it is the earliest year listed among the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which month was she born?

    • A.

      May

    • B.

      April

    • C.

      March

    • D.

      June

    Correct Answer
    A. May
    Explanation
    The correct answer is May because it is the only month listed as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Kylie is mononymously known as?

    • A.

      Ann

    • B.

      Kylie

    • C.

      Mino

    • D.

      AO

    Correct Answer
    B. Kylie
    Explanation
    Kylie is mononymously known as Kylie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which music genre did she do?

    • A.

      Pop

    • B.

      Rock

    • C.

      RNB

    • D.

      Raggae

    Correct Answer
    A. Pop
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Pop because the question is asking which music genre she did, and out of the given options, Pop is the only genre mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What character did she play in Neighbors?

    • A.

      Charlene Robinson

    • B.

      Scott Robisnon

    • C.

      Princess

    • D.

      Tamela Mann

    Correct Answer
    A. Charlene Robinson
    Explanation
    Charlene Robinson is the correct answer because the question asks about the character that the person played in the movie Neighbors. The other options, Scott Robinson, Princess, and Tamela Mann, are not characters from the movie Neighbors.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which show did she appear in?

    • A.

      Doctor Who

    • B.

      BBT

    • C.

      Friends

    • D.

      Two and a Half Men

    Correct Answer
    A. Doctor Who
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Doctor Who because the question is asking which show she appeared in, and Doctor Who is the only show listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    She appeared as a judge on

    • A.

      The Voice UK

    • B.

      The Voice Canada

    • C.

      The Voice South Africa

    • D.

      The Voice Netherlands

    Correct Answer
    A. The Voice UK
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Voice UK because the question states that she appeared as a judge on multiple versions of The Voice, and The Voice UK is one of those versions listed.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.