Only A Die Hard Angelina Jolie Fan Can Pass This Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 738,115
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 189

SettingsSettingsSettings
Only A Die Hard Angelina Jolie Fan Can Pass This Quiz! - Quiz

Angelina Jolie is an American female actress known to been in the industry at her very young age while playing roles in a movie with her father. She had been one of the most paid actresses of her time. Angelina is divorced with six kids. Are you a die-hard fan of her? Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Angelina Jolie born?

    • A.

      1972

    • B.

      1973

    • C.

      1974

    • D.

      1975

    Correct Answer
    D. 1975
    Explanation
    Angelina Jolie was born in 1975.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these American state was Angelina born? 

    • A.

      California 

    • B.

      Texas 

    • C.

      Maryland 

    • D.

      Ohio

    Correct Answer
    A. California 
    Explanation
    Angelina was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she start her acting career? 

    • A.

      1984

    • B.

      1983

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1981

    Correct Answer
    C. 1982
    Explanation
    The answer is 1982 because it is the earliest year listed among the options given. Since the question asks when she started her acting career, the correct answer would be the earliest year mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did she get married to John Lee Miller? 

    • A.

      1996

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    A. 1996
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is Jon Voight to Angelina Jolie? 

    • A.

      Husband 

    • B.

      Father 

    • C.

      Uncle

    • D.

      Brother 

    Correct Answer
    B. Father 
    Explanation
    Jon Voight is Angelina Jolie's father.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these movies has she not acted? 

    • A.

      Gia 

    • B.

      Loom

    • C.

      Cyborg 2 

    • D.

      Hackers 

    Correct Answer
    B. Loom
    Explanation
    The given question asks which movie the person in question has not acted in. The movies listed are Gia, Loom, Cyborg 2, and Hackers. The correct answer is Loom, indicating that the person has acted in Gia, Cyborg 2, and Hackers, but not in Loom.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many children were adopted by Angelina Jolie? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    Angelina Jolie has adopted three children.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is her age when acting professionally? 

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    C. 16
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16. This suggests that the person referred to in the question starts acting professionally at the age of 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is James Haven to Angelina Jolie? 

    • A.

      Brother 

    • B.

      Uncle 

    • C.

      Father 

    • D.

      Nephew 

    Correct Answer
    A. Brother 
    Explanation
    James Haven is Angelina Jolie's brother.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these films has led to her award as a best supporting actress? 

    • A.

      Girl 

    • B.

      Gia

    • C.

      Look Away 

    • D.

      Hackers 

    Correct Answer
    A. Girl 
    Explanation
    The film "Girl" has led to her award as a best supporting actress.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.