Korean Jesus Wants You To Take This 21 Jump Street Trivia Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 478,786
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 133

SettingsSettingsSettings
Korean Jesus Wants You To Take This 21 Jump Street Trivia Quiz! - Quiz

21 jump street is the remake of the 1980s his series that made Johnny Depp famous all around the world. The series was so great and iconic that they decided to do a remake in 2012 featuring Channum Tatum and Jonah Hill as the main stars. So, what do you know about this series that our very dear Korean Jesus would like you to take a small quiz about? Try our trivia test and see f you can pass it.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In what year was the movie released?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    The movie was released in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many people directed the movie?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    The movie was directed by two people.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many awards did the movie win?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    D. 6
    Explanation
    The movie won a total of six awards.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays the role of Eric Molson?

    • A.

      Matt Franco

    • B.

      Eddy Franco

    • C.

      Rav Franco

    • D.

      Dave Franco

    Correct Answer
    D. Dave Franco
    Explanation
    Dave Franco plays the role of Eric Molson.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who plays the role of Greg Jenko in the movie?

    • A.

      Channum Tatum

    • B.

      Ice Tea

    • C.

      Cody Fern

    • D.

      Evan Peters

    Correct Answer
    A. Channum Tatum
    Explanation
    Channing Tatum plays the role of Greg Jenko in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who was among the directors of the 2012 movie?

    • A.

      Phil  Loyd

    • B.

      Chris Lord

    • C.

      Phil Lord

    • D.

      Phil  Boyd

    Correct Answer
    C. Phil Lord
    Explanation
    Phil Lord was among the directors of the 2012 movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How is the main character of the movie called?

    • A.

      Morton Schmidt

    • B.

      Moron Odd

    • C.

      Morton Lock

    • D.

      Morton Luck

    Correct Answer
    A. Morton Schmidt
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Morton Schmidt. This answer is based on the fact that the question is asking for the name of the main character in the movie. Among the given options, Morton Schmidt is the only name that fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's the total number of songs played in the movie?

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      21

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    C. 21
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 21. This means that there are a total of 21 songs played in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How long is the movie?

    • A.

      109 minutes

    • B.

      112 minutes

    • C.

      113 minutes

    • D.

      120 minutes

    Correct Answer
    A. 109 minutes
    Explanation
    The movie is 109 minutes long.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What budget was used to produce the movie?

    • A.

      54.7 million dollars

    • B.

      60 million dollars

    • C.

      50 million dollars

    • D.

      30 million dollars

    Correct Answer
    A. 54.7 million dollars
    Explanation
    The budget used to produce the movie was 54.7 million dollars.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.