How Well Do You Know About Zoella Aka Zoe Sugg

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Livyn
L
Livyn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 312 | Total Attempts: 145,967
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 361

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know About Zoella Aka Zoe Sugg - Quiz

She wrote a novel, though, we are not telling you the name of that novel. In fact, in this quiz, it's a question that you'll have to solve to. Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Zoe Sugg born?

    • A.

      March 26

    • B.

      March 27

    • C.

      March 28

    • D.

      March 29

    Correct Answer
    C. March 28
    Explanation
    Zoe Sugg was born on March 28.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which year was Zoe born?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    A. 1990
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1990. This means that Zoe was born in the year 1990.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    She bears one of the following names, which one is it?

    • A.

      Hannah

    • B.

      Elizabeth

    • C.

      Mary

    • D.

      Dorcas

    Correct Answer
    B. Elizabeth
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Elizabeth. The question asks for one of the names that she bears, and out of the options given, Elizabeth is the correct choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's the name of her novel?

    • A.

      Girl Online

    • B.

      Girl Offline

    • C.

      Life on YouTube

    • D.

      Life on Instagram

    Correct Answer
    A. Girl Online
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Girl Online" because it is the title of the novel being referred to in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    This one is a bit obvious, but what's her name on YouTube?

    • A.

      Zozoe

    • B.

      Zoey

    • C.

      Zoella

    • D.

      Zowy

    Correct Answer
    C. Zoella
    Explanation
    Zoella is the correct answer because it is the most similar option to the given name "Zozoe". It also follows the pattern of the other options, which are variations of the name "Zoey". Therefore, Zoella is the most likely and logical choice for her name on YouTube.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was her novel released?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
    Explanation
    Her novel was released in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where did she grow up?

    • A.

      Duemat

    • B.

      LaVille

    • C.

      Lacock

    • D.

      Lacork

    Correct Answer
    C. Lacock
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lacock. This is the place where she grew up.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did she create her blog?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2009
    Explanation
    She created her blog in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's the name of her second channel YouTube?

    • A.

      MoreZoella

    • B.

      Zoella54

    • C.

      Zoella

    • D.

      Zoey

    Correct Answer
    A. MoreZoella
    Explanation
    The correct answer is MoreZoella. This is the name of her second channel on YouTube.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Approximately how much subscribers did she have on YouTube as at June, 2017?

    • A.

      11,814,219

    • B.

      11,987,567

    • C.

      11,841,219

    • D.

      11,814,291

    Correct Answer
    A. 11,814,219
    Explanation
    Based on the given answer, she had approximately 11,814,219 subscribers on YouTube as of June 2017.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.