How Well Do You Know Roger From American Dad!?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Zlatan Aleksic
Z
Zlatan Aleksic
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 193 | Total Attempts: 1,023,457
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 407

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Roger From American Dad!? - Quiz

Are you a fan of American Dad! and one of the best characters from the show, Roger? He's snarky, sarcastic and intelligent, and it's up to you to challenge yourself on this difficult test!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What persona is he when he appears for the first time?

    • A.

      Roger Smith

    • B.

      Genie Gold

    • C.

      Mrs. Fiona

    • D.

      Dr.Tiger

    Correct Answer
    A. Roger Smith
  • 2. 

    In what episode does Roger 'supposedly die'?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
    Explanation
    In episode 5, Roger 'supposedly dies'.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When Roger leaves the house for the first time, what persona is he in?

    • A.

      Dr. Penguin

    • B.

      Jenny Fromdeblock

    • C.

      Twell Argenbone

    • D.

      An old women

    Correct Answer
    D. An old women
    Explanation
    The question asks about the persona Roger is in when he leaves the house for the first time. The correct answer is "An old woman." This suggests that Roger is disguising himself as an old woman when he leaves the house.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was Roger's first last name, before Smith?

    • A.

      Fields

    • B.

      Takaro

    • C.

      Wogir

    • D.

      Legman

    Correct Answer
    C. Wogir
  • 5. 

    Who voices his character? 

    • A.

      Seth MacFarlane

    • B.

      Kevin Bacon

    • C.

      Chris Pratt

    • D.

      Idris Elba

    Correct Answer
    A. Seth MacFarlane
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Seth MacFarlane. He is the one who voices his character.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Roger arrive to Earth?

    • A.

      1943

    • B.

      1945

    • C.

      1947

    • D.

      1949

    Correct Answer
    C. 1947
    Explanation
    Roger arrived on Earth in 1947.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In 2014, Roger was voted for what kind of character of all time?

    • A.

      Happiest

    • B.

      Goofiest

    • C.

      Gayest

    • D.

      Snarkiest

    Correct Answer
    C. Gayest
  • 8. 

    What persona does Roger portray when he goes to war in Iraq?

    • A.

      Sergeant Mini

    • B.

      Sergeant Ravish

    • C.

      Dr Leapord

    • D.

      Sergeant Pepper

    Correct Answer
    D. Sergeant Pepper
    Explanation
    Roger portrays the persona of Sergeant Pepper when he goes to war in Iraq.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What pesona gets molested by another persona of Roger Smith?

    • A.

      Jenny Fromdablock

    • B.

      Bing Kooper

    • C.

      Laura Vandeboobem

    • D.

      Nina Layla

    Correct Answer
    C. Laura Vandeboobem
    Explanation
    In the question, it is mentioned that one persona gets molested by another persona of Roger Smith. Out of the given options, Laura Vandeboobem is the only persona who fits this description.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Roger's best friend? 

    • A.

      Stan Smith

    • B.

      Francine Smith

    • C.

      Steve Smith

    • D.

      Hayley Smith

    Correct Answer
    C. Steve Smith
    Explanation
    Roger's best friend is Steve Smith because they have been shown to have a close bond and spend a lot of time together in the TV show "American Dad!". They often engage in various adventures and mischief together, showcasing a strong friendship between the two characters.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 01, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Zlatan Aleksic
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.