Do You Know The Beautiful People Will Ruin Your Life?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 580 | Total Attempts: 300,618
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know The Beautiful People Will Ruin Your Life? - Quiz

This album by a British rock band was released not quite long. It is the fourth of the studio albums the rock band has produced and it is good.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many singles were released from the album?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. This means that there were four singles released from the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    The second single from the album is 

    • A.

      Turn

    • B.

      Cheetah Tongue

    • C.

      Black Flamingo

    • D.

      Lemon to a Knife Fight

    Correct Answer
    A. Turn
  • 3. 

    The album was released in 

    • A.

      February 2017

    • B.

      February 2018

    • C.

      November 2017

    • D.

      March 2018

    Correct Answer
    B. February 2018
    Explanation
    The correct answer is February 2018. This is the only option that matches the given year of 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The duration of the album is 

    • A.

      36 minutes

    • B.

      45 minutes

    • C.

      37 minutes

    • D.

      67 minutes

    Correct Answer
    C. 37 minutes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 37 minutes. This duration indicates the length of the album, which is the total time it takes to listen to all the songs on the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of genres of music was not played in the album? 

    • A.

      Dance punk

    • B.

      Indie rock

    • C.

      Post punk

    • D.

      New wave

    Correct Answer
    A. Dance punk
    Explanation
    The genre of music that was not played in the album is Dance punk.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The number of tracks in the album is 

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    D. 11
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 11. This indicates that there are 11 tracks in the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The ninth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Out of My Head

    • B.

      White Eyes

    • C.

      Ice Cream

    • D.

      I Only Wear Black

    Correct Answer
    C. Ice Cream
    Explanation
    The given options are the titles of tracks from an album. The correct answer is "Ice Cream" because it is stated as the ninth track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The fourth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Turn

    • B.

      Black Flamingo

    • C.

      White Eyes

    • D.

      Out of My Head

    Correct Answer
    B. Black Flamingo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Black Flamingo" because it is stated that it is the fourth track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The sixth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Black Flamingo

    • B.

      Dip You in Honey

    • C.

      White Eyes

    • D.

      Lethal Combination

    Correct Answer
    D. Lethal Combination
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Lethal Combination" because it is stated as the fourth option in the given list of tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The first track in the album is titled 

    • A.

      Turn

    • B.

      Dip You in Honey

    • C.

      Cheetah Tongue

    • D.

      Out of My Head

    Correct Answer
    C. Cheetah Tongue
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cheetah Tongue because it is stated that the first track in the album is titled "Cheetah Tongue".

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.