Do You Know The 13 Movie Characters?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hanero
H
Hanero
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 42,310
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know The 13 Movie Characters? - Quiz

13 is purely a film about gambling. The film is based on the 2005 version; 13 Tzameti, which was Georgian-French. It was directed by Géla Babluani and it started the likes of popular music stars like 50 Cent and movie veterans like Jason Statham.
Now, with all this said, have you perchance watched this film?
Either way, we're going to jog your memory on the characters' real name a bit.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which one out of the following wasn't starred in the film?

    • A.

      Sam Riley

    • B.

      Ray Winstone

    • C.

      Alexander Bubenheim

    • D.

      Mickey Rourke

    Correct Answer
    C. Alexander Bubenheim
    Explanation
    The question asks which actor was not starred in the film. Out of the given options, Sam Riley, Ray Winstone, and Mickey Rourke are all actors who have been starred in films before. However, Alexander Bubenheim is not a well-known actor and does not have any notable film credits. Therefore, the correct answer is Alexander Bubenheim.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What's the real name of Vincent's Sister?

    • A.

      Gaby Hoffmann

    • B.

      Lisa Gazzara

    • C.

      Julie Zito

    • D.

      Emmanuella Chriqui

    Correct Answer
    A. Gaby Hoffmann
    Explanation
    Gaby Hoffmann is the correct answer because she is the real name of Vincent's sister. The other options, Lisa Gazzara, Julie Zito, and Emmanuella Chriqui, are not the real names of Vincent's sister. Therefore, Gaby Hoffmann is the correct choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many minutes does the film run for?

    • A.

      75

    • B.

      83

    • C.

      97

    • D.

      120

    Correct Answer
    C. 97
    Explanation
    The film runs for 97 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many people edited the film?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2 because it suggests that there were two people involved in editing the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who distributed the film?

    • A.

      Anchor Bay Films

    • B.

      Lionsgate

    • C.

      Universal Pictures

    • D.

      Sony Pictures

    Correct Answer
    A. Anchor Bay Films
    Explanation
    Anchor Bay Films distributed the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was the film made and shot?

    • A.

      Canada

    • B.

      France

    • C.

      America

    • D.

      Britain

    Correct Answer
    D. Britain
    Explanation
    The film was made and shot in Britain.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who amongst the following had a hand in writing the film?

    • A.

      Aaron Kaufman

    • B.

      Valerio Morabito

    • C.

      Rick Schwartz

    • D.

      Gregory Pruss

    Correct Answer
    D. Gregory Pruss
  • 8. 

    What's the real name of Jimmy, the bodyguard in the film?

    • A.

      Curtis Jackson

    • B.

      Mickey Rourke

    • C.

      David Zayas

    • D.

      Jason Statham

    Correct Answer
    A. Curtis Jackson
    Explanation
    The real name of Jimmy, the bodyguard in the film, is Curtis Jackson.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Detective Mullane?

    • A.

      Michael Berry Jr.

    • B.

      Alexander Skarsgård

    • C.

      Mickey Rourke

    • D.

      David Zayas

    Correct Answer
    D. David Zayas
    Explanation
    David Zayas is the correct answer because he is the actor who portrays Detective Mullane.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did filming commence for 13?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    Filming for 13 commenced in 2008.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 13, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Hanero
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.