Can You Sing Along To The Lyrics Of Sleeping With Sirens?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Summery08
S
Summery08
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 56 | Total Attempts: 161,717
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 105

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Sing Along To The Lyrics Of Sleeping With Sirens? - Quiz

Sleeping with Sirens is a US rock band living in Grand Rapids, Michigan. They have been entertaining us with the songs for the past few years. Do you know the lyrics to any of their songs? Take this test and see how much you know?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where is the group from?

    • A.

      Orlando, Florida

    • B.

      Miami, Florida

    • C.

      Jacksonville, Florida

    • D.

      Tampa, Florida

    Correct Answer
    A. Orlando, Florida
    Explanation
    The group is from Orlando, Florida.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many full-length album have they released?

    • A.

      Five

    • B.

      Three

    • C.

      Four

    • D.

      Six

    Correct Answer
    C. Four
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Four. This suggests that the band has released a total of four full-length albums.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which song has this in their chorus 'Your forever is all that I need'?

    • A.

      The Left Side of Everything

    • B.

      If I'm James Dean, You're Audrey Hepburn

    • C.

      All My Heart

    • D.

      Free

    Correct Answer
    B. If I'm James Dean, You're Audrey Hepburn
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "If I'm James Dean, You're Audrey Hepburn." This song has the line "Your forever is all that I need" in its chorus.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    'You always make me feel okay' is in what song?

    • A.

      Let Love Bleed Red

    • B.

      Who are You Now

    • C.

      Free

    • D.

      All My Heart

    Correct Answer
    D. All My Heart
    Explanation
    The song "All My Heart" contains the lyrics "You always make me feel okay."

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What year was the group formed?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    B. 2009
    Explanation
    The group was formed in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    'Don't give up because you are losing' is a line in what song?

    • A.

      You Kill Me (In A Good Way)

    • B.

      The Bomb Dot Com

    • C.

      Fire

    • D.

      Dont Fall Asleep At The Helm

    Correct Answer
    A. You Kill Me (In A Good Way)
  • 7. 

    Which of the following line is in 'The Left Side Of Everywhere?'

    • A.

      It's burning you down

    • B.

      You still have all of my

    • C.

      Now that I have the world In front of me

    • D.

      You're sleeping alone

    Correct Answer
    C. Now that I have the world In front of me
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Now that I have the world In front of me". This line is in 'The Left Side Of Everywhere'.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which song was not in the album 'Free'?

    • A.

      Deja Vu

    • B.

      Fire

    • C.

      Low

    • D.

      Alone

    Correct Answer
    B. Fire
    Explanation
    The song "Fire" was not included in the album "Free".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    'There's blood on my hands...' is in which song?

    • A.

      Feel

    • B.

      All My Heart

    • C.

      Let Love Bleed Red

    • D.

      Bomb Dot Com

    Correct Answer
    D. Bomb Dot Com
    Explanation
    The lyrics "There's blood on my hands..." are from the song "Bomb Dot Com".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following is in the song 'Low'?

    • A.

      How could we ever not believe

    • B.

      You better show me that you've changed

    • C.

      Like a ghost into the night

    • D.

      Let them talk and talk and talk

    Correct Answer
    B. You better show me that you've changed
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "You better show me that you've changed". This line is in the song "Low".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 01, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 14, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Summery08

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.