Soal Online - Menentukan Bagian TEKS

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Yulius Kendek
Y
Yulius Kendek
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 8,216
Pertanyaan: 10 | Attempts: 940

SettingsSettingsSettings
Soal Online - Menentukan Bagian TEKS - Quiz

Soal Latihan UNBK Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 9 - Menentukan bagian teks tahun 2019


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Bacalah bagian teks berikut! Golongan darah manusia terbagi menjadi 4 jenis, yaitu golongan darah A, B, AB, dan O. Setiap manusia memiliki golongan darah yang berbeda-beda berdasarkan garis keturunannya. Seorang anak yang lahir memiliki dua kemungkinan dalam penentuan golongan darahnya karena kemungkinan anak itu memiliki golongan darah yang sama dengan ayahnya ataupun sama dengan golongan darah ibunya. Penelitian telah membuktikan bahwa golongan darah secara genetik dapat memengaruhi karakter seseorang yang diwariskan oleh orang tua kepada anaknya. Kutipan teks tersebut merupakan bagian ....

    • A.

      Penutup

    • B.

      Kelebihan dan kelemahan

    • C.

      Sinopsis buku

    • D.

      Pendahuluan

    Correct Answer
    D. Pendahuluan
    Explanation
    The given excerpt is an introduction to the topic of blood types and their genetic inheritance. It provides information about the four different blood types (A, B, AB, and O) and how each individual inherits their blood type from their parents. It also mentions that research has shown that blood type can influence a person's characteristics inherited from their parents. Therefore, the excerpt can be classified as an introduction as it provides an overview of the topic and sets the stage for further discussion.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Maka dibukalah Surat Wasiat almarhum untuk anak-anaknya yang dititipkan kepada notaris tersebut. Bunyinya: “Anak-anakkku, pasti sekarang kalian sedang bingung karena dilarang memakaikan kaos kaki bolong kepada jenazah ayah.” “Lihatlah anak-anakku, padahal harta ayah sangat banyak, uang, beberapa mobil, tanah, kebun dan sawah, rumah mewah, tetapi tidak ada artinya ketika ayah sudah meninggal dunia.” “Bahkan kaos kaki bolong saja tidak boleh dibawa mati.” “Begitu tidak berartinya harta dunia, kecuali iman dan amal kebaikan kita.” “Anak-anakku, inilah yang ayah ingin sampaikan agar kalian tidak tertipu dengan dunia yang hanya sementara.” Dilihat dari isinya, kutipan teks cerita inspiratif tersebut termasuk bagian ….

    • A.

      Orientasi

    • B.

      Komplikasi

    • C.

      Evaluasi

    • D.

      Resolusi

    Correct Answer
    D. Resolusi
    Explanation
    The given excerpt from the story serves as a resolution because it provides a solution or a conclusion to the conflict or problem presented in the previous parts of the story. The father's message to his children about the insignificance of worldly possessions and the importance of faith and good deeds serves as a resolution to the confusion and dilemma they may have been experiencing. It offers them guidance and a clear perspective on what truly matters in life.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Bacalah kutipan teks tanggapan berikut! Artikel tentang pembangunan karakter belum banyak ditulis sehingga keberadaan artikel ini bisa menjadi pendorong untuk mengembangkan karya tulis tentang pembangunan karakter. Artikel ini memiliki kekuatan dalam hal landasan teori yang relevan, yakni tentang pembangunan karakter. Secara umum, artikel tersebut dapat berguna untuk menyadarkan pembaca terhadap pentingnya pendidikan karakter dalam upaya menanggulangi krisis multidimensi di Indonesia. Di samping itu, artikel tersebut juga dapat menyadarkan dunia pendidikan untuk melakukan pendidikan karakter sedini mungkin, khususnya di sekolah, serta mengajak pembaca untuk aktif dalam menggunakan pendidikan karakter bangsa Kutipan teks tanggapan tersebut termasuk dalam struktur teks bagian ….

    • A.

      Kelebihan dan kekurangan

    • B.

      Resume

    • C.

      Penilaian keseluruhan

    • D.

      Judul

    Correct Answer
    C. Penilaian keseluruhan
    Explanation
    The given response mentions that the quoted text is useful for raising awareness about the importance of character education in addressing multidimensional crises in Indonesia. It also suggests that the article can encourage the education sector to prioritize character education and engage readers in actively using character education for the nation. Therefore, the quoted text can be categorized as an overall evaluation or assessment of the article's significance and impact.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Peneliti Jerman telah menemukan bahwa gula yang kita konsumsi sehari-hari memunyai efek yang kuat terhadap otak. Mereka menggungkapkan bahwa otak akan kembali aktif mengambil gula dari aliran darah. Ini sekaligus memutarbalikkan asumsi yang telah lama beredar bahwa ini proses yang murni pasif. Struktur teks tanggapan tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Orientasi

    • B.

      Penegasan ulang

    • C.

      Deksripsi teks

    • D.

      Evaluasi

    Correct Answer
    D. Evaluasi
    Explanation
    The given text states that researchers in Germany have found that sugar consumption has a strong effect on the brain and that the brain actively takes up sugar from the bloodstream. This challenges the long-held assumption that this process is purely passive. Based on this information, the structure of the text can be categorized as evaluation as it presents a judgment or assessment of the findings and their implications.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Ketika Anda merasa tubuh tidak sehat dan stamina berkurang, jangan langsung minum obat-obatan. Akan tetapi lebih baik jika Anda mencoba pengobatan herbal, yaitu dengan bahan-bahan alami, seperti sayur dan buah. Anda bisa mengonsumsinya dengan dibuat jus atau smoothie. Struktur teks prosedur tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Penutup

    • B.

      Langkah-langkah

    • C.

      Bahan-bahan dan alat

    • D.

      Tujuan

    Correct Answer
    D. Tujuan
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is "tujuan" (objective). This is because the question is asking about the structure of the procedural text, and the objective or purpose of the text is an important element of its structure. In this case, the objective of the text is to inform the reader about the benefits of herbal remedies and how to consume them.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Sukarno (35) menghabiskan hari-harinya dengan baju basah dan naik turun Kali Senatah. Kali kecil di Kecematan Ngagoyoso, Karangganjar, Jawa Tengah, itu menjadi pusat perhatian Sukarno dalam enak tahun terakhir. Ayah dua putri itu mengurus Senatah setelah ada tantangan dari teman-temannya sesama penggiat lingkungan hidup. Karno, demikian ia disapa, memang bertahun-tahun aktif sebagai penggiat lingkungan hidup dengan konsentrasi pada ekosistem sungai. Struktur teks biografi tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Evaluasi

    • B.

      Reorientasi

    • C.

      Peristiwa dan masalah

    • D.

      Orientasi

    Correct Answer
    D. Orientasi
    Explanation
    The given text is an introduction to the biography of Sukarno, mentioning his activities and interests. The text provides background information about Sukarno and sets the stage for the rest of the biography. Therefore, the structure of the text is "orientasi," which means orientation or introduction.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Kementerian Ketegakerjaan RI (Kemenaker) menandatangani kerja sama lintas kementerian dan pameran kesempatan kerja (job fair). Langkah tersebut dilakukan untuk mewujudkan terget dua juta penempatan tenaga kerja Indonesia setiap tahunnya. Struktur teks eksposisi tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Tesis

    • B.

      Argumentasi

    • C.

      Definisi umum

    • D.

      Penegasan ulang

    Correct Answer
    A. Tesis
    Explanation
    The given text presents a statement or proposition that the Ministry of Manpower in Indonesia has signed a collaboration with other ministries and a job fair to achieve the target of placing two million Indonesian workers every year. This statement serves as the main idea or central point of the text, which is the characteristic of a thesis in an expository text. The thesis is a statement that the author intends to prove or support throughout the text, making it the correct answer in this case.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Aceh Singkil merupakan daerah yang kaya dengan potensi wisata. Apalagi, daerah ini memiliki tiga lokasi suaka alam yang potensial menjadi objek wisata alam, yakni Suaka Margasatwa Rawa Singkil, Taman Wisata Alam Laut Pulau Banyak, dan Taman Wisata Alam Pulau Banyak.  Struktur teks tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Deskripsi manfaat

    • B.

       definisi umum

    • C.

      Deskripsi penjelas

    • D.

      Deskripsi bagian

    Correct Answer
    B.  definisi umum
    Explanation
    The given text provides a general definition of Aceh Singkil as an area rich in tourism potential, specifically mentioning three natural reserves that can be potential natural tourist attractions. This indicates that the text is providing a general definition or overview of Aceh Singkil, rather than describing the benefits, explaining a specific part, or giving a detailed description. Therefore, the correct answer is "definisi umum" (general definition).

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Bacalah teks berikut! Sebaiknya kita sebagai orang tua mengawasi atau memantau penggunaan ponsel pintar yang dipakai oleh anak-anak di bawah umur, sehingga tidak akan sampai terjadi hal-hal yang berdampak negatif pada anak-anak di bawah umur. Justru sebaliknya, penggunaan telepon genggam tersebut harus dapat meningkatkan kecerdasan anak-anak di bawah umur tersebut. Struktur teks tanggapan tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Orientasi

    • B.

      Evaluasi

    • C.

      Deskripsi teks

    • D.

      Penegasan ulang

    Correct Answer
    D. Penegasan ulang
    Explanation
    The given text is a restatement or reiteration of the previous statement, emphasizing the importance of monitoring and supervising the use of smartphones by underage children. It reinforces the idea that instead of having negative impacts, smartphones should enhance the intelligence of underage children. This restatement or reiteration is known as "penegasan ulang" in Indonesian.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Bacalah kutipan teks tersebut! Bahan: 1 cup susu kental manis 1 cup susu cair UHT 4 cup air 2,5 gr bubuk agar-agar Garam secukupnya Selai cokelat Kacang tanah sangrai, potong kecil Struktur teks prosedur tersebut adalah ....

    • A.

      Penutup

    • B.

      Bahan-bahan dan alat

    • C.

      Langkah-langkah

    • D.

      Tujuan

    Correct Answer
    C. Langkah-langkah
    Explanation
    The given text provides a list of ingredients and then proceeds to describe the steps to follow in order to make a certain dish. This indicates that the structure of the text is focused on explaining the steps or procedures to be followed, making "langkah-langkah" the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 26, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Yulius Kendek
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.