যুক্তিবিদ্যা ১ম পত্র ( মডেল - ১ )

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Shantosdp
S
Shantosdp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 7 | Total Attempts: 7,691
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 340

SettingsSettingsSettings
যুক্তিবিদ্যা ১ম পত্র ( মডেল - ১ ) - Quiz

Www.mixresult.com


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    প্রত্যক্ষভাবে জ্ঞান অর্জনের পরিসর কেমন ? 

    • A.

      ক্ষুদ্র

    • B.

      সীমিত

    • C.

      বৃহৎ

    • D.

      সংকীর্ণ

    Correct Answer
    C. বৃহৎ
  • 2. 

    অ-মাধ্যম অনুমান কত প্রকার 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    D. ৩
  • 3. 

    মাধ্যম অনুমান কত প্রকার । 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    B. ২
  • 4. 

    আরোহ অনুমানের গতি কিরূপ হয় ? 

    • A.

      ঊর্ধ্বমুখী

    • B.

      বিপরীতমুখী

    • C.

      সমমুখী

    • D.

      নিন্মমুখী

    Correct Answer
    A. ঊর্ধ্বমুখী
  • 5. 

    মিশ্র সানুমান কত প্রকার ? 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C. ৩
  • 6. 

    'সব কবি দার্শনিক নয় '- এর যৌক্তিক রূপ কোনটি ? 

    • A.

      সকল কবি হয় দার্শনিক

    • B.

      কিছু কবি নয় দার্শনিক

    • C.

      কোন কবি নয় দার্শনিক

    • D.

      কিছু কবি হয় দার্শনিক

    Correct Answer
    B. কিছু কবি নয় দার্শনিক
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "কিছু কবি নয় দার্শনিক" which means "Some poets are not philosophers". This answer implies that there are poets who are not philosophers, suggesting that not all poets possess philosophical tendencies or qualities.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    যুক্তি দোষকে কি বলে ? 

    • A.

      বিয়োজক

    • B.

      সংযোজক

    • C.

      পুনরাবৃত্তি

    • D.

      অনুপপত্তি

    Correct Answer
    D. অনুপপত্তি
  • 8. 

    দ্বিকল্প কয় প্রকার ? 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    B. ৪
    Explanation
    The question is asking about the number of types of binary options. The correct answer is 4.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    নববধূ বাড়ীতে আসাতে গরুটি মারা গেল । - এখানে দোষটি হল 

    • A.

      কার্য

    • B.

      অনিরিক্ষন

    • C.

      কাকতালীয়

    • D.

      ভ্রাম্যনিরীক্ষণ

    Correct Answer
    C. কাকতালীয়
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "কাকতালীয়". The sentence states that the cow died while coming to the bride's house. The word "কাকতালীয়" means "while coming" or "on the way". This indicates that the cow died during the journey to the bride's house, suggesting that the fault lies in the transportation or the conditions during the journey.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    আরোহ কত প্রকার ? 

    • A.

    • B.

    • C.

    • D.

    Correct Answer
    C. ২

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 12, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Shantosdp
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.