Las Comidas Y Las Bebidas ~ Foods And Drinks

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jcallahan
J
Jcallahan
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 117,659
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 1,385

SettingsSettingsSettings
Las Comidas Y Las Bebidas ~ Foods And Drinks - Quiz

Complete this MULTIPLE CHOICE quiz by looking at the picture and selecting the appropriate answer.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      El tocino

    • B.

      Las galletas

    • C.

      La limonada

    • D.

      Las papas fritas

    Correct Answer
    B. Las galletas
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Los huevos

    • B.

      El queso

    • C.

      El perrito caliente

    • D.

      Las salchichas

    Correct Answer
    D. Las salchichas
  • 3. 

    • A.

      El queso

    • B.

      La leche

    • C.

      El sándwich de jamón y queso

    • D.

      La quesadilla

    Correct Answer
    A. El queso
  • 4. 

    • A.

      El yogur de plátanos

    • B.

      El yogur de naranja

    • C.

      El yogur de manzana

    • D.

      El yogur de fresas

    Correct Answer
    D. El yogur de fresas
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Las salchichas

    • B.

      El jamón

    • C.

      El perrito caliente

    • D.

      La hamburguesa

    Correct Answer
    C. El perrito caliente
  • 6. 

    • A.

      El té

    • B.

      El té helado

    • C.

      Los refrescos

    • D.

      El café

    Correct Answer
    B. El té helado
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Los jugos

    • B.

      La sopa de verduras

    • C.

      La ensalada

    • D.

      Los huevos

    Correct Answer
    D. Los huevos
  • 8. 

    • A.

      El jugo de naranja

    • B.

      La limonada

    • C.

      El jugo de manzana

    • D.

      El agua

    Correct Answer
    C. El jugo de manzana
  • 9. 

    • A.

      El pan tostado

    • B.

      El perrito caliente

    • C.

      El sándwich de jamón y queso

    • D.

      El pan

    Correct Answer
    D. El pan
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Las salchichas

    • B.

      El perrito caliente

    • C.

      La hamburguesa

    • D.

      El tocino

    Correct Answer
    D. El tocino
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Los plátanos

    • B.

      Las fresas

    • C.

      Las manzanas

    • D.

      Las naranjas

    Correct Answer
    A. Los plátanos
  • 12. 

    • A.

      El jugo de naranja

    • B.

      El refresco

    • C.

      El jugo de manzana

    • D.

      La limonada

    Correct Answer
    D. La limonada
  • 13. 

    • A.

      El sándwich de jamón y queso

    • B.

      La hamburguesa con queso

    • C.

      El perrito caliente

    • D.

      La hamburguesa sin queso

    Correct Answer
    B. La hamburguesa con queso
  • 14.