How Much You Know Sean Connery? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 646 | Total Attempts: 721,911
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 261

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much You Know Sean Connery? Quiz - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many children does Sean Connery have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Sean Connery has one child.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Connery began bodybuilding at what age? 

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      19

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 18
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18. This means that Connery started bodybuilding at the age of 18.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was Connery's first occupation? 

    • A.

      Postman

    • B.

      Vendor

    • C.

      Milkman

    • D.

      Policeman

    Correct Answer
    C. Milkman
    Explanation
    Connery's first occupation was a milkman.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Connery was proclaimed "Sexiest Man Alive" by People Magazine in which year?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1989

    • C.

      1990

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    B. 1989
    Explanation
    In 1989, Connery was proclaimed "Sexiest Man Alive" by People Magazine.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Connery was voted "Sexiest Man of the Century" at what age? 

    • A.

      68

    • B.

      70

    • C.

      71

    • D.

      69

    Correct Answer
    D. 69
    Explanation
    Connery was voted "Sexiest Man of the Century" at the age of 69. This means that when the vote took place, Connery was considered the most attractive and desirable man of the entire century at that specific age.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many films did Connery star in before the end of 20th century?

    • A.

      66

    • B.

      72

    • C.

      77

    • D.

      80

    Correct Answer
    C. 77
    Explanation
    Connery starred in 77 films before the end of the 20th century.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Connery died in which of these years?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    Connery died in the year 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which sport was he offered a position in?

    • A.

      Cricket

    • B.

      Basketball

    • C.

      Football

    • D.

      American football

    Correct Answer
    C. Football
    Explanation
    The person in question was offered a position in football.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which famous television series did he play a key role in?

    • A.

      Malone

    • B.

      James bond

    • C.

      John Patrick

    • D.

      Marko

    Correct Answer
    B. James bond
    Explanation
    The correct answer is James bond. This suggests that the person mentioned in the question played a key role in the famous television series James Bond.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What film earned him his first Academy Award?

    • A.

      The Untouchables

    • B.

      Highlander

    • C.

      Indiana Jones

    • D.

      The Hunt for Red October

    Correct Answer
    A. The Untouchables
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Untouchables" because it was the film that earned him his first Academy Award. The other options, Highlander, Indiana Jones, and The Hunt for Red October, did not result in an Academy Award for him.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.