Trivia Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Blogger Bryanboy?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 951 | Total Attempts: 894,632
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Blogger Bryanboy? - Quiz

Bryanboy is a model, and his real name is Bryan Grey Yambao. Bryanboy is also known as socialite and businessman. He was formerly known as a web developer as a freelancer. Marc Jacobs named a handbag after him "the BB ostrich bag" after Bryanboy posted it to his blog. This quiz will examine your knowledge of Bryanboy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which of these social medias did Bryanboy said this  "How satisfying it must be to go for the easy target rather than going for other editors."?

    • A. 

      Instagram

    • B. 

      Facebook

    • C. 

      Twitter 

    • D. 

      LinkedIn

    Correct Answer
    C. Twitter 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's statement suggests that he is criticizing someone for choosing an easy target instead of challenging other editors. This type of commentary is commonly found on Twitter, where users often engage in discussions and debates. Therefore, it is likely that Bryanboy made this statement on Twitter.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Bryanboy was born in which of these months?

    • A. 

      May 

    • B. 

      June 

    • C. 

      November

    • D. 

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    The question asks about the birth month of Bryanboy, and the correct answer is "None of the above." This means that Bryanboy was not born in May, June, or November.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's Bryanboy's horoscope?

    • A. 

      Virgo 

    • B. 

      Aries 

    • C. 

      Pisces 

    • D. 

      Taurus 

    Correct Answer
    C. Pisces 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's horoscope is Pisces.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Bryanboy was a judging spot on "America's Next Top Model" in what year?

    • A. 

      2010

    • B. 

      2011

    • C. 

      2012

    • D. 

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Bryanboy served as a judge on "America's Next Top Model" in the year 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Bryanboy said he's been working with Dr.Belo for how many decades?

    • A. 

      1

    • B. 

      2

    • C. 

      3

    • D. 

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    Bryanboy has been working with Dr. Belo for 2 decades. This means that they have been working together for a period of 20 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Bryanboy directed a short film for Italian fashion house Salvatore Ferragamo in which month?

    • A. 

      January

    • B. 

      February

    • C. 

      March 

    • D. 

      April 

    Correct Answer
    A. January
    Explanation
    Bryanboy directed a short film for Salvatore Ferragamo in January.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Bryanboy is presently living with who in Sweden?

    • A. 

      His brother

    • B. 

      His sister 

    • C. 

      His parents

    • D. 

      His husband

    Correct Answer
    D. His husband
    Explanation
    Bryanboy is presently living with his husband in Sweden.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bryanboy's trademark pose was referenced in how many 2006 Fendi advertisements?

    • A. 

      One 

    • B. 

      Two 

    • C. 

      Three 

    • D. 

      Four 

    Correct Answer
    B. Two 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's trademark pose was referenced in two 2006 Fendi advertisements.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The New York Post named him one of the how many hottest internet celebrities?

    • A. 

      9

    • B. 

      11

    • C. 

      13

    • D. 

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 11
    Explanation
    The New York Post named him one of the 11 hottest internet celebrities.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Bryanboy's eponymous blog won which year Philippine Blog Award for Best Fashion & Lifestyle Blog?

    • A. 

      2006

    • B. 

      2007

    • C. 

      2008

    • D. 

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's eponymous blog won the 2007 Philippine Blog Award for Best Fashion & Lifestyle Blog.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.