Quiz About Cassio Ramos

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 660 | Total Attempts: 453,833
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 155

SettingsSettingsSettings
Quiz About Cassio Ramos - Quiz

We've heard about Buffon, we've also heard about Mueller but Cassio Ramos is a new name to most of us. This Brazilian professional goalkeeper has joined his national team 3 years ago, and ever since, nothing but great things have been said about him. Do you know who he is? If yes, try our quiz now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is he supposed to be in 2018?

    • A. 

      40 years old.

    • B. 

      33 years old.

    • C. 

      31 years old.

    • D. 

      35 years old.

    Correct Answer
    C. 31 years old.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 31 years old. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the age someone is supposed to be in 2018. Since the current year is not mentioned, it can be assumed that the person's age is being asked for the current year. As 2018 is the present year, the person is supposed to be 31 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How tall is he?

    • A. 

      6'2"

    • B. 

      6'3"

    • C. 

      6'4"

    • D. 

      6'5"

    Correct Answer
    D. 6'5"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6'5" because it is the only option that states a height taller than the rest.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who does he currently play for?

    • A. 

      Juventus

    • B. 

      Barca

    • C. 

      Corinthians

    • D. 

      AC Milan

    Correct Answer
    C. Corinthians
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Corinthians. This suggests that the person in question is currently playing for the Corinthians football club.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's his shirt number?

    • A. 

      12

    • B. 

      10

    • C. 

      9

    • D. 

      7

    Correct Answer
    A. 12
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 12.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where was he born?

    • A. 

      In Natal

    • B. 

      In Campinas

    • C. 

      In Veranopolis

    • D. 

      In Fortaleza

    Correct Answer
    C. In Veranopolis
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In Veranopolis" because it is the only option provided that states a specific birthplace. The other options, Natal, Campinas, and Fortaleza, do not provide any information about the person's birthplace.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In what year did he join the club Corinthians?

    • A. 

      In 2010

    • B. 

      In 2012

    • C. 

      In 2011

    • D. 

      In 2009

    Correct Answer
    C. In 2011
  • 7. 

    When did he start his international career?

    • A. 

      In 2008

    • B. 

      In 2007

    • C. 

      In 2009

    • D. 

      In 2010

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2007
    Explanation
    He started his international career in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what year did he start playing for Brazil U 20?

    • A. 

      In 2010

    • B. 

      In 2008

    • C. 

      In 2006

    • D. 

      In 2007

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2007" because it is the only option that matches the question, which asks for the year he started playing for Brazil U20.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what year was he called to play for the Brazilian national team?

    • A. 

      In 2015

    • B. 

      In 2014

    • C. 

      In 2013

    • D. 

      In 2012

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2015
    Explanation
    He was called to play for the Brazilian national team in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In what year did he play his first game?

    • A. 

      In 2009

    • B. 

      In 2008

    • C. 

      In 2007

    • D. 

      In 2006

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2009
    Explanation
    He played his first game in 2009.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.