Which of the following CANNOT be true if P and Q are two sets of - ProProfs Discuss
Topics
Products
Follow Us:

Which of the following CANNOT be true if P and Q are two sets of numbers, and if every number in P is also in Q?



A. 4 is in both P and Q.
B. 5 is in neither P nor Q.
C. 6 is in P, but not in Q.
D. 7 is in Q, but not in P.
E. If 8 is not in Q, then 8 is not in P.

This question is part of SAT Section 1 - Group 4
Asked by Mmmaxwell, Last updated: Jan 26, 2020

+ Answer
Request

2 Answers

John Adney

John Adney

Answered Feb 02, 2017

6 is in P, but not in Q
 

John Smith

John Smith

Answered Oct 27, 2016

6 is in P, but not in Q.
 

Search for Google images
Select a recommended image
Upload from your computer
Search for Google images
Select a recommended image
Upload from your computer
Search for Google images
Select a recommended image
Upload from your computer

Email Sent
We have sent an email to your address "" with instructions to reset your password.